Choi Seol Ri

(43 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 최설리 / Choi Seol Ri (Choi Sul Li)
Also known as: Sulli
Real name: 최진리 / Choi Jin Ri
Profession: Singer, actress, MC, and model
Birthdate: 1994-Mar-29
Birthplace: Yangsan, South Gyeongsang, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Star sign: Aries
Talent agency: S.M. Entertainment
KPOP group: f(x)

TV Shows

To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
Welcome to the Show (SBS, 2011)
Drama City (KBS2, 2007)
Vacation (SBS, 2006)
Love Needs a Miracle (SBS, 2005) cameo
Ballad Of Suh Dong (SBS, 2005)

Movies

Sammy’s Adventures: The Secret Passage (Korean Dub as Shelly, 2010)
BABO (2008)
Punch Lady (2007)

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards, Sulli (To the Beautiful You)
Inkigayo (Host, February 2010 to present)

Endorsement

Sony Cyber-Shot TX9 CF (2010)
Sony’s Cybershot CF (2010)
LG Cyon Chocolate (2009)
Nanas’B Acnes CF (2009)

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Seol Ri pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

43 Responses to “Choi Seol Ri”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    Angel Says:

    I am simply adoring you. Ms. Sulli .. You have a very attractive smile and very good aura :) hope for more drama shows for you and minho!!!

  2. 27
    Angel Says:

    I am already a mother of two kids and comes from manila.. I just hope you will get to read my comment here to show to my little girl – angel- and 2 nieces -we all are a BIG BIG FAN of you and minho evesince your show – TTBY-aired here in our local channel 2 .. !

  3. 28
    Dhaynhielle Says:

    Hope to see you Ms. Sulli.
    I am your BIG fan.
    Sooo beautiful! :)

  4. 29
    Jan Angelu Perez Says:

    annyeong Sulli noona ! hope you read my comment because i’m really a fan of yours and Minho hyungneem, you are simply cute which i really like and you’re so nice, good luck in everything you do, we’ll always support you from afar :-)

  5. 30
    mary jane Says:

    hello i’m you’re fan i’m no.1 minsul fans promise i hope we could see each other in person in philippines,i hope you can read this message :)

  6. 31
    wendell Says:

    i hope you can read my comment i am a big fan of your korean drama’s i hope i can see you in person good luck better healt for you.

  7. 32
    samantha lacson Says:

    hello Sulli! i’m you’re fan and also Minho from Philippines..
    i hope i can see you in person.
    <3

  8. 33
    phyo wai lin Says:

    hi!!suli i’m your big fan.So beautiful Suli..Suli Suli Suli Suli Suli

  9. 34
    Emierose Pineda Says:

    hi Sulli im a fan of yours Im from Philippines.
    I hope that someday i’ll meet you in person.
    I really really adore you
    hope to see you and more blessings and project to come for you
    I <3 you sulli

  10. 35
    Jae Cleveland Says:

    Sulli i love u.i love u so much.
    Your future is so good.
    And always.

  11. 36
    Norlelahwati Says:

    Anyeong haseyo Sulli.
    You are so naturally sweet..
    Sarangheyo

  12. 37
    kristine Says:

    ..hope i can i wacth youre other show…cute sulli

  13. 38
    khin zar phyu thet Says:

    Hi Sulli..
    Your so cute in To the Beautiful You..

  14. 39
    Italialovekdrama Says:

    Wow!!
    I so much like your acting!!
    You dont exeggerate like Gominam in ‘your beautiful’.
    I like you dressing and your smile!!
    Good luck n f(x) ROCKS!

  15. 40
    fallaria Says:

    hi!sulli im your fan !!! i like so much your acting in to the beautiful you!!!!…i like yor smile,your dressing,,,eny way im joanne fallaria from philipines ,,,,ur super fan of yours and minho yo…GOODLUCK fOr yoU..qanD i hope i will meet you in philipines..mHUAA aND cHUP2

  16. 41
    merliya Says:

    hi!!!sulLI i llKE sO mUCH yoUR aCTIng !!!! ,,, aND Im faN oF yoURS minHO …

  17. 42
    priya kanwar Says:

    hiii….. sulli I am from india, I am big fans of yours. hope I can see you in person.

  18. 43
    prisma Says:

    hi

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress