Kim Min Jong

(66 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Kim Min Jong 01

Name: 김민종 / Kim Min Jong
Nickname: Wahng Noon Yi
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1971-Mar-23
Height: 179cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Aries
Family: One brother and two sisters
Education: Seoul Art College
Religion: Buddhism

TV Series

Answer Me 1994 (tvN, 2013)
I Hear Your Voice (SBS, 2013)
Pure Love (KBS2, 2013)
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
A Man Called God (MBC, 2010)
The Return of Iljimae (MBC, 2008)
Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (MBC, 2008)
Hyena (TVN, 2006)
Sweet Spy (MBC, 2005)
Our Attitude to Prepare Parting (MBC, 2005)
Island Village Teacher (SBS, 2004)
Pearl Necklace (KBS2, 2003)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
Did You Ever Love? (KBS, 1999)
Ghost (SBS, 1999)
Mr. Q (SBS, 1998)
Wedding Dress (KBS, 1997)
Faraway Nation (Nara) (KBS, 1997)
Apartment (MBC, 1996)
Feelings (KBS, 1994)

Movies

The Windmill Palm Grove (2005)
Romantic Assassins (2003)
Mr Butterfly (2003)
Family (2002)
The Beauty in Dream (2001)
This is Law (2001)
Pisces (2000)
Saturday 2.00pm (1998)
The Last Short-term Soldier (1997)
3 Members (1997)
Holiday in Seoul (1997)
The Trio (1997)
The Gate of Destiny (1996)
Returned Hero Hong Kil-Dong (1995)
A Hot Roof (1995)
Coffee, Copy, Copi (1994)
Orange County (1993)
A Watchman of Heart (1992)
An Autumn Journey (1992)
Resistance of Teenagers (1991)
To You Once Again (1991)
Just Because You are a Woman (1990)
Young-Shimyi (1990)
Well, It’s a Secret (1990)

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: Special Acting Awards (Weekend Series), Kim Min Jong (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards, Kim Min Jong & Yoon Jin Yi (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
The Good Actor prize of Drama Special / Top 10 Popular Star prize in SBS Drama Award (2001)
The Pop Ballad prize in SBS Song Festival (2001)
The Big Star prize in SBS Drama Award (2000)
The Best Singer of the year prize in KBS Song Festival (1998/1999)
The Best Actor prize in SBS Drama Award (1998)
Most popular actor prize in 17th ‘Blue Dragon Film Award’ (1996)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Min Jong pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Min Jong 10

66 Responses to “Kim Min Jong”

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

  1. 51
    Beauty Says:

    i love your acting

  2. 52
    Sherly Says:

    Love all about you,, 김민종…
    Acting n music… ^^

  3. 53
    Sherly Says:

    I love your acting in Secrets, Guardian Angel, Iljimae of The Returns, A Man Called God, Athena, and more. You the best actor and singer for me. I LOVE 김민종…

  4. 54
    emma Says:

    Surprise…. Yoon oppa married Me Ah Ri…. Do you have more surprise ???

  5. 55
    Beauty Says:

    i luv u

  6. 56
    [KBS 2013] IRIS2 RAW E01 | Says:

    [...] Seung Woo as Park Chul Young Kim Min Jong as Kim Ki Soo David Mclnnics as IRIS Operations Team Leader Baek Seung Hyun as Kang Byung Jin Kim [...]

  7. 57
    » IRIS2 RAW SUB E02 / زیرنویس فارسی سریال کره ای آیریس تا قسمت 2 Says:

    [...] Seung Woo as Park Chul Young Kim Min Jong as Kim Ki Soo David Mclnnics as IRIS Operations Team Leader Baek Seung Hyun as Kang Byung Jin Kim [...]

  8. 58
    Rose Says:

    Gorgeous!!! Marry me!!!!!!!

  9. 59
    ryo Says:

    i like ur smile. . . i love everythings about u.. I WISH U always HEALT. . xD

  10. 60
    nhey rose Says:

    kim min jong your so handsome..

  11. 61
    nhey rose Says:

    your simple but very attractive i love you yoon oppa:)

  12. 62
    rm018 Says:

    I love him in gentleman’s dignity. <3 Yoon Oppa. Hope to see him in a new romantic drama.

  13. 63
    sangjhoon Says:

    just finished watching Hyena & he’s awesome! i liked him also in gentleman’s dignity & palm grove movie! i hope he gets to do another drama soon!

  14. 64
    Nadia Says:

    Glad to see u again in I hear your voice

  15. 65
    May Saw O0 Says:

    Hi Kim—Unexpectedly I like you so much in gentleman’s dignity.You deserve to win award in this drama.I love your acting as Yoona oppa !!I will watch more of your dramas.With best wishes!!

  16. 66
    sue eyns Says:

    your acting in A Gentleman Dignity makes me say, WOW! Im fall in love again!

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress