Choi Sung Gook

(2 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 최성국 / Choi Sung Gook
Also known as: Choi Sung Kook
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1970-Dec-02
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: O

TV Shows

High School – Love On (KBS2, 2014)
Endless Love (SBS, 2014)
Ohlala Couple (KBS2, 2012)
Mischievous Kiss (MBC, 2010)
My Big Family (SBS, 2002)
Barefoot Run (MBC, 1998)

Movie

Oh! My God 2 (2009)
Life is Beautiful (2008)
Sex is Zero 2 (2007)
Three Kims (2007)
Now and Forever (2006)
Oh! My God (2006)
Short Time (2005)
Love in Magic (2005)
Romantic Warriors (2003)
Sex Is Zero (2002)

2 Responses to “Choi Sung Gook”

  1. 1
    [KBS2 2012] Ohlala Couple RAW E1 | Says:

    […] at the court. Cast Shin Hyun Joon as Soo Nam Kim Jung Eun as Yeo Ok Han Jae Suk as Hyun Woo Choi Sung Guk as Lee Baek Ho Han Chae Ah as Victoria Kim Byun Hee Bong as Old man Wolha Narsha as female […]

  2. 2
    rose Says:

    old sunbae in playful kiss was hillarious..he did a good job being a clumsy 21 sunbae. LOL

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress