Im Yoon Ah

(180 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Im Yoon Ah 02

Name: 임윤아 / Im Yoon Ah
Also known as: 윤아 / YoonA
Nicknames: Yoong / Deer / Goddess
Profession: Singer, model and actress
Birthdate: 1990-May-30
Height: 166cm
Weight: 44kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Education: Daeyoung High School
Languages: Korean and Mandarin
KPOP group: SNSD

TV Series

The Prime Minister and I (KBS2, 2013)
Love Rain (KBS2, 2012)
Cinderella Man (MBC, 2009)
You Are My Destiny (KBS1, 2008)
Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (MBC, 2008)
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007) cameo
9 End 2 Outs (MBC, 2007)

Movies

I AM. (2012)

Endorsements

Elite Uniform
Sanyo Eneloop
Teun Teun English ‘Follow Me’
Elite (with SS501)
Sunkist Lemonade (with Super Junior)
Sola Vitamin C
YeJiMiin
Samsung Anycall Haptic (with SNSD, TVXQ)
Maple Story (with SNSD)
Clean & Clear (with Kim So Eun)
LG CYON (with SNSD)
Shinhan Card (with SNSD)
Innisfree
Everland’s Caribbean Bay (with SNSD, 2PM)
S-Oil
Samsung China (with SNSD)
Domino Pizza (with SNSD)
Intel’s 2nd Generation Intel® Core™ processor (with SNSD)
Vita500 (with SNSD)
Woongjin Coway (with SNSD)

Awards

2013 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple – Lee Bum Soo & Yoona (Prime Minister & I)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Mini Series)- Yoona (Prime Minister & I)
2012 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Awards, Im Yoon Ah (Love Rain)
2010 46th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Cinderella Man)
2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress Award (You Are My Destiny)
2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (You Are My Destiny)
2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Award (You Are My Destiny)
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (You Are My Destiny)
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (You Are My Destiny)

Related Photo

(if you have any Im Yoon Ah pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Im Yoon Ah 34 Im Yoon Ah 35

180 Responses to “Im Yoon Ah”

Pages: « 14 5 6 7 [8]

  1. 176
    zainab Says:

    i love u must love me too u r yippo

  2. 177
    -....- Says:

    you’re disgusthing, you’re doing something for yaour face
    such a shame

  3. 178
    christina Says:

    hello yoona i am christina and im in 6th grade i love you

  4. 179
    christina Says:

    plz relpy to me

  5. 180
    vic Says:

    according to some sources… Yoona will play as the lead actress in “nodame cantabile” korean version.. Wow if that was true, I will surely watch it..

Pages: « 14 5 6 7 [8]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress