Yoo Ah In

(285 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 유아인 / Yoo Ah In
Real name: 엄홍식 / Eom Hong Shik
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-Oct-06
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood Type: A
Talent agency: Star K Entertainment

TV Series

Discovery of Romance (KBS2, 2014)
Secret Love Affair (jTBC, 2014)
Jang Ok Jung (SBS, 2013)
Fashion King (SBS, 2012)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
The Man Who Can’t Get Married (KBS2, 2009)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Shi Eun & Soo Ha (KBS2, 2005)
April Kiss (KBS2, 2004)
Sharp 1 (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Veteran (2014)
Elegant Lies (2014)
Tough As Iron (2013)
Wandeuki (2011)
Sky and Sea (2009)
Antique Bakery (2008)
Boys of Tomorrow (2007)
Shim’s Family (2007)

Awards

2011 Mnet 20’s Choice Awards: Hot 20’s Voice
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Song Joong Ki (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
2008 11th Director’s Cut Film Awards: Best New Actor (Antique Bakery)
2007 8th Pusan Film Critics Awards: Best New Actor (Boys of Tomorrow)
2007 3rd Pyungtaek Pierson Film Festival: Best New Actor (Boys of Tomorrow)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoo Ah In pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Yoo Ah In 51 Yoo Ah In 52 Yoo Ah In 53 Yoo Ah In 54 Yoo Ah In 55

285 Responses to “Yoo Ah In”

Pages: « 18 9 10 11 [12]

  1. 276
    Dilini deepika Says:

    I love u soooo much….

  2. 277
    Dilini deepika Says:

    We have watched the sungkyunkwan scandal..
    U r very handsome,hope to see more from u..
    Good luck..
    Love u soooo much..

  3. 278
    Mahla Du Aime Says:

    Je’t aime oppa…

  4. 279
    Natasha Says:

    Your Very Good Acting

  5. 280
    Yura Says:

    I saw you with Jung Yumi in a cafe!! lol.. I start to love this couple..

  6. 281
    tharu Says:

    gollo,you are a handsome tree climber and you are soooooooooo lovely. you know what you are handsome than yong ha.[don't tell it to him.because i like him too]i think GOLLO is the suitable name for you.but you are so angrible boy know.i’m afraid to you but i like you sooooooooooooooooo much. you are the ‘dream boy’ in my world!!!!!!!!!! can you come to sri lanka to visit your dream girls pleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeese gollo can you? i like to see you from my own eyes.please come to sri lanka there so many girls who like you.

  7. 282
    CoolBeans Says:

    I cannot wait for his next drama! His performance in Jang Ok Jung was my favorite until Secret Love Affair where he nailed it! I am a fan for life!!!

  8. 283
    uggie Says:

    Yoo Ah In…keren banget jd Raja di Jang ok Jung… I love Yoo Ah In b’coz macho n sexi.. Sayang kata’y Yoo Ah In dah mau wamil ya…

  9. 284
    minimai Says:

    <3<3<3,

  10. 285
    uggie Says:

    Just cameo in Discovery of Romance….

Pages: « 18 9 10 11 [12]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress