Jung Eun Woo

(16 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Jung Eun Woo 02

Name: 정은우 / Jung Eun Woo
Also known as: 정동진 / Jung Dong Jin
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: April 10, 1986
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 186cm

TV Dramas

A Well Grown Daughter, Hana (SBS, 2013)
Stranger (SBS, 2013)
Five Fingers (SBS, 2012)
Bride of the Sun (SBS, 2011)
Smile, Dong Hae (KBS, 2010)
A Man Called God (MBC, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
H.I.T (MBC, 2007)
Exhibition of Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
Sharp 3 (KBS2, 2006)

Movies

Romantic Debtors (2010)
My Tutor Friend 2 (2007)

Awards

2013 SBS Drama Awards: Special Acting Actor (Short Series)- Jung Eun Woo (Stranger)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards, Jung Eun Woo (Bride of the Sun, Five Fingers)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Eun Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jung Eun Woo 8 Jung Eun Woo 9 Jung Eun Woo 10 Jung Eun Woo 11 Jung Eun Woo 12 Jung Eun Woo 13 Jung Eun Woo 14

16 Responses to “Jung Eun Woo”

  1. 1
    Diane Says:

    Thought his face looked familiar. He was also in “A Man Called God” and “Exhibition of Fireworks”, but under the name Jung Dong Jin. The first time I saw him was in Fireworks and I can still remember his face when he saw Shin Na Ra and Nah In Jae dancing together. Felt sort of bad for his character then.

    I’ll have to check out his other work.

  2. 2
    novie Says:

    Fighting!!!! Good Luck for your success

  3. 3
    michelle Says:

    sun of bride daebak!love the character he act so much!

  4. 4
    ginger Says:

    Keep up the good work! I don’t remember seeing Jung Eun Woo in Exhibition of Fireworks or Smile Dong Hae. I must watch those again!! How could I possibly miss him!!

  5. 5
    [SBS 2012] Five Fingers RAW E6 / SUB E5 | Says:

    [...] Noh Min as Yoo Man Se Jun Mi Sun as Song Nam Joo (Da Mi’s mother) Jung Joon Ha as Louis Kang Jung Eun Woo as Hong Woo Jin Lee Hae In as Jeong So Yool Jung Hye Jin as Dong Hee Kang Yi Suk as Young Ji Ho [...]

  6. 6
    kimerica Says:

    @Diane (1st response). Thanks for that info especially regarding Exhibition OF Fireworks. I loved Jung Eun Woo’s character in that and was hoping to see him in something again. Didn’t recognize him in Five Fingers,just felt he looked familiar.
    He’s still really eye-catching.

  7. 7
    Esih sukaesih Says:

    4 first i saw him in Bride Of The Sun.I like he.but i patient 4 choi jin hyuk(hiks hiks)…i hate lee kang roo.i hope choi jin hyuk together again with kim hyo won.4 jun eun woo i like see u.sucses 4 u..me&my daugter always watching bride of the sun.we always waiting this movie..just 4 see JUNG EUN WOO….

  8. 8
    Sothea Says:

    Please act again with Jang Shin Young. You both fit together.

  9. 9
    Lynn Says:

    Jung Eun Woo has a charming look. He acted well in Bride of the Sun. He seemed to be given supporting roles in a lot of the Korean dramas. I thought he should be in the main cast more often. He is one of the very few actors that I learn to remember their names. Cheers & good luck to you, Jung Eun Woo.

  10. 10
    SST Says:

    Jun Eun Woo is very good looking and tall amongst other actors. Hope other directors as well as Director, Lee Chang Min, will cast him in bigger roles in fufture dramas. Here’s wishing Jung Eun Woo all the best in 2012/2013 and many more good years! Keep it up! Stay optimistic and cool!

  11. 11
    Rainbow Says:

    Agree…i like him in Bride of the Sun. He acted really well…
    From Charming young guy to mature Businessman…
    Sauve, good looking, g, sunshine everything haha !!

    Please Director, please cast Eun Woo inmore and main role
    Just love watching him, smile, cry, laugh and angry =)

  12. 12
    Jang Jung Says:

    jung eun woo IS THE brilliant excellent very very best actor.’wish actor jung eun woo would be more & more successful this 2013.
    wWISHING ACTOR JUNG EUN WOO BEST OF LUCK & ALL THE BEST.
    HOPE TO SEE HIS DRAMA AGAIN WITH ACTRESS JANG SIN YEONG IN2013
    DEAQR JUNG EUN WOO, MORE SUCCESSFUL.
    YOU ARE VERY VERY HANDSOME & ALL OVER THE WORLD LIKE YOU IN THIS DRAMA: BRIDE OF THE SUN

  13. 13
    SBS Drama Awards 2012 Winners Revealed! | EnteRvrexWorld Says:

    [...] Dignity) Yoon Jin Yi (A Gentleman’s Dignity) Kwon Yu Ri (Fashion King) Park Se Young (Faith) Jung Eun Woo (Bride of the Sun, Five [...]

  14. 14
    Cambodia girl Says:

    Fighting

  15. 15
    Shirley Kalama Says:

    I think Jung Eun-woo is a terrific actor. Especially when his part of the drama calls for him to cry. He can do it immediately!! He is tall and handsom and has a beautiful smile. Please give him more starring roles to play. I would like to see him hugging his partner a little more instad of just looking at each other all the time. Bride of the Sun was a killer!

  16. 16
    dramafreak Says:

    Acted well in Well Grown Daughter and look dashing!!!! When can we see him in drama again with lead role pleeeease………

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress