Jun Noh Min

(21 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Jun Noh Min 01

Name: 전노민 / Jun No Min
Real name: 전재룡 / Jeon Jae Ryong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1966-Aug-28
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Family: Wife/actress Kim Bo Yun and one son
Education: English Language and Literature at Soonchunhyang University
Ambassador : Goodwill Ambassador for the 11th Seoul International Youth Film Festival in 2009

TV Shows

House Maids (jTBC, 2014)
Mother’s Choice (SBS, 2014)
The Three Musketeers Season 1 (tvN, 2014)
Cuckoo Nest (KBS2, 2014)
Witch’s Romance (tvN, 2014)
Principal Investigator – Save Wang Jo Hyun! (MBC, 2013)
Medical Top Team (MBC, 2013)
Save Wang Jo Hyun! (MBC, 2013)
Her Legend (jTBC, 2013)
Gu Am Heo Joon (MBC, 2013)
Nine: 9 Times Time Travel (tvN, 2013)
My Daughter Seo Yeong (KBS2, 2012)
Cheongdamdong Alice (SBS, 2012)
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
Five Fingers (SBS, 2012)
Bridal Mask (KBS2, 2012)
The Chaser (SBS, 2012)
Love Again (jTBC, 2012)
Soldier (MBC, 2012)
Bachelor’s Vegetable Store (Channel A, 2011)
Gye Baek (MBC, 2011)
Royal Family (MBC, 2011)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Amnok River Flows (SBS, 2008)
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
My Ex-wife Lives Next Door (MBC Dramanet, 2008)
Bad Woman, Good Woman (MBC, 2007)
Love and Ambition (SBS, 2006)
Island Village Teacher (SBS, 2004)
A Saint and a Witch (MBC, 2003)
Let’s Get Married (KBC, 2002)
My Name is Princess (MBC, 2002)
Wish Upon A Star (MBC, 1997)

Movies

In Love And The War (2011)
Sin of a Family (2011)
The Influence (2010)
Circle (2002)

AWards

2006 SBS Performance Awards: Supporting Actor

Related Photo

(if you have any Jun Noh Min pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jun Noh Min 13 Jun Noh Min 14 Jun Noh Min 15 Jun Noh Min 16

21 Responses to “Jun Noh Min”

  1. 1
    bi123456 Says:

    i love you

  2. 2
    bi123456 Says:

    i love you
    dddddddddddddddddd

  3. 3
    Bella Chou Says:

    Why didn’t you list ” A Saint and A Witch” 2003 TV drama in your credit?

  4. 4
    thoai Says:

    đẹp trai lắm chú jun no min ơi chú đóng phim strongest chil woo đẹp trai lắm cháu yêu chú nhiều !!! có điều chú để bộ râu giống trong phim chil woo nha ^-^

  5. 5
    mel Says:

    i’m sorry… i never watch your acting before..

  6. 6
    ade Says:

    your acting is good.. ^^

  7. 7
    Gye Baek « Korea.com Says:

    […] Jo Jae Hyun as King Euija Cha In Pyo as Moo Jin (Gye Baek’s father) Oh Yun Soo as Sa Taek Bi Jun Noh Min as Sung Choong Kim Yoo Suk as Heung Soo Jo Sang Ki as Nam Jo Kim Jin Ho (김진호) as Wang Hyo Rin […]

  8. 8
    serieskorea.com » Gye Baek Says:

    […] as child Eun Go – Park Eun Bin as teen Eun Go Hyo Min as Cho Young – Han Bo Bae as teen Cho Young Jun Noh Min as Sung Choong Kim Yoo Suk as Heung Soo Jin Tae Hyun as Gyo Ki – Nam Da Reum as child Gyo Ki – Seo […]

  9. 9
    JJ Says:

    i liked you in bachelors vegetable, i hope to watch your latest drama soon! you’re a good actor!

  10. 10
    – [UPCOMING K-DRAMA] Bridal Mask Says:

    […] Hyung Joon Lee Byung Joon Chun Ho Jin Jun Noh Min Son Byung Ho Ahn Suk Hwan Lee Kyung […]

  11. 11
    [SBS 2012] Five Fingers RAW E6 / SUB E4 | Says:

    […] as Hong Da Mi Na Moon Hee Cha Hwa Yun Supporting Cast Jo Min Ki as Chae Young Ran’s husband Jun Noh Min as Yoo Man Se Jun Mi Sun as Song Nam Joo (Da Mi’s mother) Jung Joon Ha as Louis Kang Jung Eun […]

  12. 12
    Bridal Mask (각시탈) « styrn Says:

    […] Han Chae Ah as Chae Hong Joo Shin Hyun Joon as Lee Kang San Song Ok Sook as Kang-To’s mother Jun Noh Min as Dam Sa Ri Lee Kyung Shil as Oh Dong Nyun Ahn Hyung Joon as Gatsuyama Jun Yoon Bong Kil as Abe […]

  13. 13
    [MBC 2012] Horse Doctor RAW E1 | Says:

    […] Gyu Woon as Prince Sohyun Choi Duk Moon as Hyo Jong Joo Jin Mo Jang Hee Woong as Yoon Tae Joo Jun No Min as Kang Do Joon (cameo) E1 Torrent AKK This entry was posted in Uncategorized by krdrama. […]

  14. 14
    didichan Says:

    Ajusshi i love you… Horse doctor fighting … you were so cute in Family honor

  15. 15
    [MBC 2009] Queen Seon Duk RAW E10 / SUB E8 | Says:

    […] Warriors) Dok Go Young Jae as Se Jong (Mi Shil’s husband; the 6th leader of Hwarang Warriors) Jun Noh Min as Seol Won (Mi Shil’s lover; the 7th leader of Hwarang Warriors) Kim Jung Hyun as Ha Jong (Mi […]

  16. 16
    [tvN 2013] Nine: 9 Times Time Travel RAW E01 | Says:

    […] Jun Noh Min as Park Jung Woo Lee Eung Kyung as Kim Yoo Jin Min Suk as Kang Seo Joon Uhm Hyo Sup as Oh Chul Min Yun Je Wook as Kim Bum Suk […]

  17. 17
    Cheongdam-dong Alice / 청담동 앨리스 (2012) | My little world Says:

    […] Sun Mi as Artemis’s costumer Jun No Min as Jang Myung Ho (Tommy Hong’s party guest) Park Kwang Soo (박광수) as Tommy Hong’s party […]

  18. 18
    [K-Drama] [Complete] Cheongdamdong Alice 2012 | JKentertainment Says:

    […] Sun Mi as Artemis’s costumer Jun No Min as Jang Myung Ho (Tommy Hong’s party guest) Park Kwang Soo (박광수) as Tommy Hong’s party […]

  19. 19
    The Chaser | B!G 1s Me ^_^ Says:

    […] Hye In as Baek Soo Jung Kim Do Yun as Song Mi Yeon Park Geun Hyung as Company president Seo Juh No Min as Seo Young Wook Nam Da Reum as Kang Min Sung Choi Joon Yong as Yoon Chang Min Jo Jae Yoon as Park […]

  20. 20
    bigeye46 Says:

    wow u have many fan..so nice

  21. 21
    bigeye46 Says:

    wow you have many fan..so nice

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress