Lee Un

(27 Comments)

advertisement.gif

lee-un.jpg

Name: 이언 / Lee Un (Lee Eon / Eon)
Real name: 박상민 / Park Sang Min
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1981-Feb-05
Height: 188cm
Weight: 77kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Education: DCM Model School

TV Series

Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Who Are You? (MBC, 2008)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

Like a Virgin (2006)

Died

cry.JPG

He died because of motorcycle accident after the wrap up party for Strongest Chil Woo on 21 August 2008

Scene of the accident

motor.jpg

27 Responses to “Lee Un”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    Tommy Says:

    I know is really late 2 say dis,bt i can’t jst bear nt 2 say anytin bcos i lyk you so much.
    Lee un where ever u’r nw. I hope and pray u’r in pace with God, i hope u’r in is right. His 2 painfull nw dat i know i will miss u 4ever.
    I hope my farewell is nt 2 late, good bye lee un ;-(
    we will surely miss you.
    Rest……………in………….pace
    i will kip on watching ur movie over and over again i promise nt 2 gt tried
    GOOD BYE {LEE UN}.

  2. 27
    ZARIMa Says:

    bye for now lee un

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress