Kim Jeong Hoon

(1,433 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김정훈 / Kim Jeong Hoon (Kim Jung Hoon)
Also known as: (Kim) John Hoon
Date of birth: Jan 20, 1980
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood type: AB
Profession: Actor, Singer, Model
Debut: As leader and lead vocals for group ‘UN’ (United N- Generation)
First Debut Song(Solo):Voice Mail(2002)
Education: Seoul National University, majoring in Dentistry; transferred to Chung-Ang University, majoring in Acting
Religion: Buddhist
Family: an elder brother and an elder sister
Hobbies: Listening to music, computer games, pools/billiards
Pop Group: Part of the male duo pop-group “United N-Generation” from 1999 to 2006.

TV Series

Her Legend (jTBC, 2013)
Dummy Mommy (SBS, 2012)
I Need Romance (tvN, 2011)
Love Strategy (Hunan TV, 2008)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007) as Yoo Joonha
Fog Street (Drama City) (KBS2, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006) as Lee Yul
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Orange (SBS, 2002)

Movies

Sunday Punch (2012)
Cafe Seoul (2009)
DMZ (2004)
Shut Up! (2004)

Album & Concert

- On April 15 2006, Jung Hoon, along with singer Chae Yeon, hosted a concert held by CJ Media celebrating their business opening in Japan.
- He released the solo album, Five Stella Lights, in Japan on Oct. 25, 2006 under the moniker John Hoon, and had a succesful concert on December 12, 2005.
- Yi Qi Zou (一起走) Walk Together, with Vivian Hsu, Love Strategy opening theme song (Hunan TV, 2008)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Jeong Hoon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Jeong Hoon  14 Kim Jeong Hoon  15 Kim Jeong Hoon  16 Kim Jeong Hoon  17

1,433 Responses to “Kim Jeong Hoon”

Pages: « 154 55 56 57 [58]

  1. 1426
    yujene Says:

    I love Hoon and support you forever ♥

  2. 1427
    Rio Immacon Says:

    Hello Hoon Ur so cute really=)..Hope u’ll find someone better for u.Stay cool and healthy.

  3. 1428
    Diana Isam Says:

    I don’t think he’s attractive. His looks are too common

  4. 1429
    Diana Isam Says:

    Model? You have to be kidding me!

  5. 1430
    ernaly loristo Says:

    Yah, Kim Jung hoon is not that super handsome but he has a certain appeal and I like his smile. He has a beautiful teeth.

  6. 1431
    sl Says:

    <3 him…

  7. 1432
    LORENA PEREZ Says:

    hi jung hoon i’m your #1 fans here in Philippines.I like your killer smile.

  8. 1433
    samanalee Says:

    oh …. u r really so cute…romantic……innocent…..this is my first cmnt to someone who comes to my heart as a dream boy,…. yeah … i just got crazy bcoze f uuuuuuuu

Pages: « 154 55 56 57 [58]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress