Kim Bum

(2,340 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김범 / Kim Bum
Real Name: 김상범 / Kim Sang Bum
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Cancer
Talent agency: King Kong Entertainment
Family: Younger sister and brother, cousin/singer Jini
Education: Jungang University (Movie and Theater Department)

TV Shows

Jung Yi, The Goddess of Fire (MBC, 2013)
That Winter, The Wind Blows (SBS, 2013)
Padam Padam… The Sound of His and Her Heartbeats (jTBC, 2011)
High Kick 3 (MBC, 2011) cameo
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009) cameo
Dream (SBS, 2009)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)

Movies

Detective Dee The Prequel (2013)
Miracle (2012)
Emergency (2009)
Death Bell (2008)
I Like It Hot (2008)

Endorsements

Bon.I.F (2009, with Kim So Eun)
Maxim Coffee (2009, with Seo Woo)
Samsung Anycall: Haptic Pop (2009, with Kim Joon & Kim Hyun Joong)
It’s Skin Cosmetics (2009)
Samsung Anycall Bodyguard (2009, with Kim So Eun)
Hanbul Cosmetics (2009)
T.I For Men (2009)
LG Telecom: Teenring (2009, with Lee Min Ho & Koo Hye Sun)
Spris (2009, with Go Ah Ra)
KTF SHOW: Show Al Game (2008, with Shim Eun Kyung)
Ottogi Ramyeon (2007)
Jindo P.S.1 (2007)
Crown Vic: Big Pie (2007, with Kim Hye Sung & Park Min Young)
KTF (2006)

Awards

2009 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Dream)
2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Bum pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

2,340 Responses to “Kim Bum”

Pages: « 190 91 92 93 [94]

  1. 2326
    erishmae Says:

    All comment is English,my comment is unique. grabe ang dami ng patay na patay sa inyo po.

  2. 2327
    yun chan ku Says:

    biyane oppa.

  3. 2328
    zeedagold Says:

    oppa am a fan frm nigeria i luv u u ar d best i wil be glad 2 c u @ zeedagold plz contact mi 08034620597 just 2 hear ur voice

  4. 2329
    ooopa,m a big fan f urs 4m Nagaland! Saranghaeyo Says:

    Oopa, m a big fan of urs 4m india! Oopa, Saranghaeyo

  5. 2330
    Jodie Says:

    Ur cute

  6. 2331
    unknown Says:

    Oopa,u r so cute,i like u

  7. 2332
    PEACE Says:

    I love ur smiles i

  8. 2333
    Olamide Says:

    oppa.datz u mr kim bum my lovely korean actor.u ar so handsome and awsome.I am a nigeria fan and i hope 2 c u and ur friendz in boyz b4 flower physically with my own eyes somday.keep fascinating us with ur movies. u guyz ar truly the best.we are also xpctin the best 4rm u guyz. i luv u all.aja aja fighting komawo

  9. 2334
    preethu Says:

    Hi….oppa i m fan frm india., i like u so much dr

  10. 2335
    lakshmi Says:

    hi oppa i’m a grt fan of u i want to say one thing saramita

  11. 2336
    shakeerah Says:

    oppa, AJA! AJA!! FIGHTINH!!! from nigerial my contact +2348063069518

  12. 2337
    Aathirai Says:

    You are sooooooooo ;-) cute Kb love you ;-)

  13. 2338
    Chinny Says:

    Oppa am mira,a great of yours from nigeria.I will be glad to be your friend.here is my email miraebisi@gmail.com

  14. 2339
    Haritha Says:

    Oppa….!! love you …!!
    YOur smile is really cute !! am totally flattered !!
    I like you in Boys before flowers.. :*

  15. 2340
    mabhel Says:

    One of your fans

Pages: « 190 91 92 93 [94]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress