Jin Tae Hyun

(32 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 진태현 / Jin Tae Hyun
Real Name: 김태현 / Kim Tae Hyun (Kim Tae Hyeon)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Feb-15
Height: 176cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood Type: O
Education: Kyungkee High School, Seoul Arts University (Performing Arts Major)
Hobbies: Fishing, Movie critiquing, Hip Hop, Soccer

TV Shows

Take My Hand (MBC, 2013)
All About My Romance (SBS, 2013)
Oh Ja Ryong is Coming (MBC, 2012)
Feast of the Gods (MBC, 2012)
Queen Insoo (jTBC, 2011)
Paradise Ranch (SBS, 2011)
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)
Temptation of an Angel (SBS, 2009)
White Lies (MBC, 2008)
You Are Very Good (KBS1, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
Ballad of Suh Dong (SBS, 2005)
Attic Cat (MBC, 2003)
Good News (MBC, 2003)
Romance (MBC, 2002)
Since We Met (MBC, 2002)

Movies

Dream (2008)
Going Crazy Waiting (2008)
Bank Attack (2007)
Two Faces of My Girlfriend (2007)
Eve’s Temptation (2007)
See You After School (2006)
Blue Swallow (2005)
My Lovely Week (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)
My Love SSangajy (2004)

Awards

2011 SBS Drama Awards: Best Supporting Awards, Actor (Soap Opera, Pure Pumpkin Flower)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Temptation of an Angel)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jin Tae Hyun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

32 Responses to “Jin Tae Hyun”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    shahrzad.16 Says:

    im an iranian girl.i love you when i saw your act.i think you are very handsome.your face is cute.I LOVE UUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU.u are so gooooooooooooood….

  2. 27
    PARADISE RANCH « LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] as Ki Tae Song Yoo Hyun (송유현) as Yoo Song Yi Choi Soo Young as Tae Min’s secretary (cameo) Jin Tae Hyun (cameo) Yoon Ye [...]

  3. 28
    morgan Says:

    MARRY ME! :X

  4. 29
    marjan Says:

    hi.im a iranian girl.i love you so much.i love your act.you are handsome and attractive.i hope you be healthy forever.

  5. 30
    marjan Says:

    hi.im an iranian girl.i love you so much.i love your act.you are handsome and attractive.i hope you be healthy forever.

  6. 31
    mollie Says:

    I love u tae hyun!! U are so cute.

  7. 32
    Verra92 Says:

    update he’s Roman Lee (Lee Juwan) in HOTEL KING DRAMA ^^
    Oppa you’re so cool, like you

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress