Kim Woo Bin

(90 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name : Kim Woo Bin
Real Name: 김현중 / Kim Hyun Joong (Kim Hyeon Jung)
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: 1989-July-16
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 188cm
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows

Love Cells (NAVER tvcast, 2014)
The Heirs (SBS, 2013)
School 2013 (KBS2, 2012)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012)
Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011)
Cupid Factory (KBS2, 2011)
White Christmas (KBS2, 2011)

Movies

Friends 2 (2013)
Detective Cha (2012)

Note

Kim Woo Bin apparently changed to this stage name from his real name, Kim Hyun Joong, shortly after Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011) launched, to avoid confusion with that other Kim Hyun Joong.

Awards

2013 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars – Kim Woo Bin (The Heirs)
2013 Apan Star Awards – Best Rookie Actor: Kim Woo Bin (School 2013)
2013 8th Asia Model Festival Awards: New Star Award – Actor

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Woo Bin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Woo Bin 24 Kim Woo Bin 25 Kim Woo Bin 26 Kim Woo Bin 27 Kim Woo Bin 28 Kim Woo Bin 29 Kim Woo Bin 30 Kim Woo Bin 31 Kim Woo Bin 32

90 Responses to “Kim Woo Bin”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    JAY Says:

    Saranghae Woo Bin From India

  2. 77
    chaimaaLeeminHo Says:

    we love you kim woo bin :) <3

  3. 78
    JAY Says:

    Woo bin Saranghae ;)

  4. 79
    JAY Says:

    kim woo bin fighting :)

  5. 80
    R. Tiara Says:

    Kim woo bin jeongmal saranghamnida <3

  6. 81
    R. Tiara Says:

    I am waiting for your new movie the technicians ;-)
    I hope the rating is good. Saranghae :-*

  7. 82
    R. Tiara Says:

    Oppa, do you have girlfriend ?

  8. 83
    R. Tiara Says:

    Uri oppa fighting !

  9. 84
    shyra Says:

    I really want to meet you oppa woo bin. Stay handsome and smart!

  10. 85
    Blue Says:

    From California I wish to meet you someday! Saranghae!

  11. 86
    fiq Says:

    well. pity you because declined offer to cast in pinocchio drama.
    that’s drama is daebak! i loved it because jong suk take the lead actor.
    i love the way of the drama plot…
    sorry… but you’ll regret to decline the offer before. hahahak

  12. 87
    Nur Aisyah EXO Says:

    Woo-bin oppa,SARANGHAEYO!!!!!!!

  13. 88
    R. Tiara Says:

    Kim woo bin annyeong {}
    I miss you

  14. 89
    vincci Says:

    so so cute…love u Oppa,,ur the best

  15. 90
    grace Says:

    I really like your style more than Lee min ho.I dont know why maybe because you are my type.

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress