Kang Ta

(23 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Real name: 안칠현 / Ahn Chil Hyun
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1979-Oct-10
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Music groups: Former lead singer of pop group H.O.T, former singer of R&B group S, and Vanness & Kangta, a pop group with Taiwanese singer / actor Van Ness Wu

TV Series

Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
Love in the City 2 (CCTV, 2007)
Loveholic (KBS, 2005)
The Magic Touch of Fate (2005)

Movies

Emergency 19 (2002)
Resurrection of the Little Match Girl (2002)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kang Ta pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

23 Responses to “Kang Ta”

  1. 1
    sallyen Says:

    I looooooooooooooove your voice. Sing to me baby xD
    Hahahha..

  2. 2
    sexy4yennie Says:

    I saw U at Workalcoholic
    U r a handsome guy

  3. 3
    Afri Says:

    hai kang ta,,,i’ve buy u’r best album…that was a really…really good album…the DVD was OK too
    Wish u all the best in the next career…
    Hmm…u’r duet with vanness was also good…i love all the songs…when will u make another duet album with vanness??
    Hopefully soooonnnnn…..
    i Can’t Wait to hear u’r next album

  4. 4
    Afri Says:

    hai kang ta..u’r creativity was very amazing..
    do u ever plan to make a concert in Indonesia??especially in Jakarta…
    Even u’r a workalcholic,,pay atention to u’r healthy..
    Keep the good working album..can’t wait to hear another new song in u’r album…

  5. 5
    Emine Says:

    Hey Kang Ta..I Love this Drama :) Kang Ta is the best.
    He is so pretty :P ..Kang Ta is soo hot and he’s a good movies
    Very cute and very sweet.
    His music & Dance are really good & hottie :D

  6. 6
    min ji Says:

    Kang Ta oppasunbaenim is just awesome! He is an excellent performer and he produces too! He is the consummate artist. I really really respect him and his talent. Kang Ta oppa, hwaiting! ^_^

  7. 7
    Emine Says:

    Dear Kang Ta :)
    I Love this Drama :D ..
    I Wish you a very Happy Birthday Kang Ta.
    You’re a great actor & I love your show and voice movies…
    Keep up the good work there!
    I hope you have a great birthday! :) :P :D ;)
    ((^_^))

  8. 8
    senorita Says:

    you’re so sexy boy

  9. 9
    bori Says:

    hellow kang ta!!! i hope to see you!!! im from phil. im going in korea this may hope to see you!!!

  10. 10
    bori Says:

    i love you

  11. 11
    bori Says:

    i relly mean to learn!!! hope to see you soon…

    love your voice…

    i am half korea and half filipino

    were meant for each other!!!

  12. 12
    kim hye sun Says:

    happy holiday!!! kang ta oppa!!!

    sarang hae

  13. 13
    znith Says:

    happy birthday kang ta!!!

  14. 14
    victoria yim Says:

    I love you after watching Loveholic telecast in KBS World channel. You are so sexy and handsome. I hope that you will come to the Garden City Singapore to perform sole concert show and to meet you in person.
    Kang Ta, I know that you are a very busy person but I really need your help to get this dvd – Loveholic The Complete Korean Drama DVD Collection (1-16 End) Korean with English Subtitles because this drama – Loveholic is completely out of stock and the publisher and the print are no longer available anymore. So, please help me to get this drama Loveholic The Complete Korean Drama DVD Collection )1-16 End) with English substitle. Thank you and I truly appreciate you.

  15. 15
    kabao Says:

    I love you!! forever..

  16. 16
    Jasmine Says:

    Hope you well in the army. I believe you will successfully fulfill your military service.
    Happy Valentine Day.( in advance)
    Love you. ( no need to say)

  17. 17
    yeshi tshomo minjure Says:

    i love you kang ta and i hop i’ll see you one day singinh with you

  18. 18
    aman Says:

    hi ya,
    I simply dont know anything about korea or korean history. but now i’m simply fallin’in love with the both. I really liked the you acted in lovaholic. loved the drama. i’ve started looking forward to more korean dramas. they are all awesome. love the way you +nt urself. keep giving shocks to ur audiences.

    with best wishes,
    Aman

  19. 19
    May Ann Says:

    i love you kangta! pls marry me!!!!!

  20. 20
    mel Says:

    you’re so cool..

  21. 21
    ade Says:

    i like ur act.. ^^

  22. 22
    Actor r voice - Voice actor - Voice actors Says:

    [...] » Kang Ta » Korean Actor & Actress Korean Actor & Actress. Profile, Biography, Awards, Picture and other info. and Vanness & Kangta, a pop group with Taiwanese singer / actor Van Ness Wu.star.koreandrama.org/?p=127 – » Kang Ta » Korean Actor & Actress [...]

  23. 23
    hny Jo Says:

    just find u …oww Im too late know abt u…now Im addicted with ur song ‘Persona” love ur smooth dancing…and love ur drama, but to bad can watch it all…really waiting u comeback in 2014..we in the same age now..but hope ur performa wil back to young ;))

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress