Wang Ji Hye

(31 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 왕지혜 / Wang Ji Hye
Real Name: 민지혜 / Min Ji Hye (As of 2009, she uses the stage name Wang Ji Hye)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1985-Dec-29
Height: 170cm
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother

TV Shows

Birth of a Beauty (SBS, 2014)
Hotel King (MBC, 2014)
The Suspicious Housekeeper (SBS, 2013)
Cheer Up, Mr. Kim (KBS1, 2012)
Bachelor’s Vegetable Store (Channel A, 2011)
Protect the Boss (SBS, 2011)
President (KBS2, 2010)
Personal Taste (MBC, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (MBC, 2009)
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (SBS, 2007)
The Life and Death Love (2005)
Beijing My Love (KBS2, 2004)
One Percent of Anything (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Le Grand Chef 2 (2010)
Beautiful Sunday (2007)
The Fox Family (2006)

Awards

2011 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards (Protect the Boss)

Related Photo

(if you have any Wang Ji Hye pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

31 Responses to “Wang Ji Hye”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    beast dreaming Says:

    she been always be the bad girl in most dramas.. try to watch the one when she is the leading see.. difference shes so cute and beautiful i love you unni

  2. 27
    Sulthanah Says:

    I love her with Jae jong in PTB. Even, I hope they date in real life.

  3. 28
    Bachelor’s Vegetable Store | Novelas Coreanas Says:

    [...] Chang Wook as Han Tae Yang – Oh Jae Moo as Han Tae Yang (child) Wang Ji Hye as Mok Ga On Kim Young Kwang as Lee Seul Woo Park Soo Jin as Jung Dan Bi Hwang Shin Hye as Choi [...]

  4. 29
    harshal Says:

    i m enjoying her role in mr. kim

  5. 30
    MR,shiin... Says:

    does anyone know if there are any more subs from ep90 for mr kim?

  6. 31
    Mimi Says:

    Love her in Mr Kim……..PTB….just love her

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress