Na Young Hee

(14 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Na Young Hee 01

Name: 나영희 / Na Young Hee
Also known as: Nah Young Hee
Real name: 방숙희 / Bang Sook Hee
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1960-Sep-02
Birthplace: Boeun-gun, Chungcheongbuk, South Korea
Height: 164.0cm

TV Shows

What’s With This Family? (KBS2, 2014)
Fated to Love You (MBC, 2014)
Mother’s Garden (MBC, 2014)
Noble Woman (jTBC, 2014)
You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Good Doctor (KBS2, 2013)
The Birth of a Family (SBS, 2012)
Rooftop Prince (SBS, 2012)
Unexpected You (KBS2, 2012)
The Women of Our Home (KBS1, 2011)
Baby-faced Beauty (KBS2, 2011)
Paradise Ranch (SBS, 2011)
Gloria (MBC, 2010)
Oh! My Lady (SBS, 2010) cameo
A Good Day for the Wind to Blow (KBS1, 2010)
The Woman Who Still Wants to Marry (MBC, 2010) cameo
Style (SBS, 2009)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
Returned Earthen Bowl (KBS2, 2008)
In-Soon is Pretty (KBS2, 2007)
Miracle (MBC, 2006)
Queen of the Game (SBS, 2006)
The Invisible Man (KBS2, 2006)
Hello, God (KBS2, 2006)
The Youth in Bare Foot (MBC, 2005)
Wedding (KBS2, 2005)
Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)
Escape From Unemployment (SBS, 2003)
Independence Gate (KBS1, 1984)

Movies

Horror Stories (2012)
Unbowed (2012)
Hello Schoolgirl (2008)
Jesus Is My Boss (2002)

Awards

2009 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Special Drama – Supporting Actress (Style)
2009 MBC Drama Awards: Golden Acting Award (Queen of Housewives)

14 Responses to “Na Young Hee”

  1. 1
    hanan k Says:

    Nah Young Hee………..y r the best ………thank u

  2. 2
    toh quan ming Says:

    you are now 50 years old and you still have 12 more years to act before you retire and take good care of yourself.

  3. 3
    someone Says:

    I am so proud of u but u always work by having a bad character althrough u are good

  4. 4
    The Women of Our Home | Kpop Entertainment Says:

    [...] Na Young Hee as Kim Jin Sook Kim Byung Se as Cha Sung Joo [...]

  5. 5
    Download Korea Drama Baby-Faced Beauty Full Episode - Download Film Gratis Says:

    [...] Hwa Ryung as Assistant Manager Jang Mi Soon Yoo Yun Ji as Park Na Ra Kim Mi Kyung as Director Baek Na Young Hee as Managing Director Hyun Ji Sook Yoo Tae Woong as Team Leader Kim Joon [...]

  6. 6
    PARADISE RANCH « LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] Jin as Lee Eok Soo Im Soo Hyang as Lee Da Eun Jang Yong as Han Suk Sang Ahn Suk Hwan as Han Tae Man Na Young Hee as Lee Bok Shim Lee Shi Un (이시언) as Secretary Lee Park Soo Hyun (박수현) as Baek In Soo [...]

  7. 7
    Baby faced Beauty Korean Drama « Saranghae All korean Says:

    [...] Hwa Ryung as Assistant Manager Jang Mi Soon Yoo Yun Ji as Park Na Ra Kim Mi Kyung as Director Baek Na Young Hee as Managing Director Hyun Ji Sook Yoo Tae Woong as Team Leader Kim Joon [...]

  8. 8
    [SBS 2010] Oh My Lady | Says:

    [...] herself (cameo, ep7) Lee Han Wie as director (cameo, ep1) Jun Hye Jin as actress (cameo, ep1) Na Young Hee as Gae Hwa’s former boss (cameo, ep1) Sung [...]

  9. 9
    [KBS 2008] Worlds Within | Says:

    [...] Cha Soo Yun as Lee Yeon Hee (Ji Oh’s ex-girlfriend) Na Moon Hee as (Ji Oh’s mother) Nah Young Hee as (Joon Young’s [...]

  10. 10
    Best Korean Drama Series – The Birth of a Family Says:

    [...] Na Young Hee as Jang Mi Hee Im Chae Moo as Ma Jin Chul Jang Young Nam as Ma Jin Hee [...]

  11. 11
    Korean Drama “Rooftop Prince” | Fan Drama Says:

    […] Yang Taek Soo Song Ok Sook as Kong Man Ok Kang Byul as Lady Mimi Guzal Tursunova as Becky Na Young Hee as President Jang Kim Dae Hee as Bang Soo Bong Kil Yong Woo as Left State Minister […]

  12. 12
    jo yee Says:

    Madam Na Young Hee, you are good..I can recall you since the 1st drama i watch you act in family’s honor.. I like you style.

  13. 13
    selda fagsao Says:

    … I’m so proud of you… :)
    … you earned lots of awards because I know that you are working hard to get your goals..
    # my love from the star like it.. :)

  14. 14
    selda fagsao Says:

    .. you’ve earned lots of awards I know that you works so hard to get your goals…
    I’m so proud of you…
    # like it… :)

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress