Seo Woo

(70 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Seo Woo 02

Name: 서우 / Seo Woo (Suh Woo)
Real name: 김문주 / Kim Moon Joo (Kim Mun Ju)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1985-Jul-07
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 162cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Cancer

TV Shows

King’s Daughter Soo Baek Hyang (MBC, 2013)
Glass Mask (TvN, 2012)
Knock (MBN, 2012)
If Tomorrow Comes (SBS, 2011)
Flames of Ambition (MBC, 2010)
Cinderella’s Sister (KBS2, 2010)
Tempted Again (MBC, 2009)
Kimchi Cheese Smile (MBC, 2007)

Movies

The Housemaid (2010)
Paju (2009)
Crush & Blush (2008)
A Day with My Son (2007)

Awards

2009 MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award (Tempted Again)
2009 MBC Drama Awards: Female Newcomer Award (Tempted Again)
2008 Korea Film Awards: Best New Actress for Crush & Blush

Related Photo

(if you have any Seo Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Seo Woo 19

70 Responses to “Seo Woo”

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

  1. 51
    tncdel Says:

    This actress is uniquely talented. She orchestrates each facial muscle with such mastery and making her mouth do contortions unlike I’ve ever seen. Can transform her face from drop-dead gorgeous to repulsively ugly.

  2. 52
    Korean Fashion PoP » Blog Archive » Glass Mask Says:

    [...] Seo Woo as Kang Yi Gyung Lee Ji Hoon as Kim Sun Jae Kim Yoon Seo as Kang Seo Yeon Park Jin Woo as Kim Ha Joon [...]

  3. 53
    Lorem Says:

    @tncdel #51 Haha. So true. I have seen her look like someone in a mental institution with severe autism and in the next instance looking like a sweet puppy. Remarkable talent indeed, which doesn’t appear to be fully harnessed and properly dovetailed into any of her film projects. She just does those things on a whim mostly it would seem. Fascinating…

  4. 54
    Lorem Says:

    (wipes drool)

  5. 55
    ysvhet Says:

    she has a very close resemblance to kara’s member Goo Ha Ra

  6. 56
    [MBN 2012] Knock RAW E1 | Says:

    [...] Episodes: 1 Broadcast network: MBN Broadcast period: 2012-Aug-10 Air time: Friday 23:00 Cast Seo Woo as Jeong Hwa Kim Hyun Sung as Do Hyeon Baek Seo Bin as Kyeong Min Joo Min Ha as Seong Joo [...]

  7. 57
    [tvN 2012] Glass Mask RAW E4 | Says:

    [...] Seo Woo as Kang Yi Kyung – Jung Da Bin as Yi Kyung (Child) Lee Ji Hoon as Kim Sun Jae Kim Yoon Seo as Kang Seo Yun – Ahn Eun Jung as Seo Yun (Child) Park Jin Woo as Kim Ha Joon [...]

  8. 58
    [KBS 2010] Cinderella’s Sister Completed | Says:

    [...] to 2010-June-03Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 21:55 Cast Moon Geun Young as Song Eun Jo Seo Woo as Goo Hyo Sun Chun Jung Myung as Hong Ki Hoon Taecyeon as Jung Woo – Yoon Suk Hyun (윤석현) [...]

  9. 59
    Kdrama07 Says:

    So suprise to see her pictures posted so beautiful. Watching her in glass mask drama, i wonder if her look is the result of bad cosmetic surgery. She looks so ugly, and retarded.

  10. 60
    Endalkachew Negewo Says:

    wow i love korean drama on KBS channel. and cinderellas’s step sister drama. seo woo lovely Actor.

    Endalkachew Negewo from Ethiopia

  11. 61
    Endalkachew Negewo Says:

    i missed every Episode of cinderella’s step sister drama. a collection of good performer (actor)

  12. 62
    [tvN 2012] Glass Mask RAW E30 / SUB E30 | Says:

    [...] Seo Woo as Kang Yi Kyung – Jung Da Bin as Yi Kyung (Child) Lee Ji Hoon as Kim Sun Jae Kim Yoon Seo as Kang Seo Yun – Ahn Eun Jung as Seo Yun (Child) Park Jin Woo as Kim Ha Joon [...]

  13. 63
    [KBS 2010] Cinderella’s Sister | Says:

    [...] Geun Young as Song Eun Jo Seo Woo as Goo Hyo Sun Chun Jung Myung as Hong Ki Hoon Taecyeon as Jung Woo – Yoon Suk Hyun (윤석현) [...]

  14. 64
    If Tomorrow Comes | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    [...] Seo Woo as Yoon Eun Chae Go Doo Sim as Son Jung In Ha Suk Jin as Lee Young Gyun Lee Kyu Han as Lee Il Bong Im Hyun Sik as Lee Kwi Nam Lee Hye Sook as Kim Bo Bae Kil Yong Woo as Yoon Won Sub Kim Hye Sun as Kim Soon Jung Seo Yoo Jung as Hyun Sook’s sister Kim So Yun (김소연) as Da Jung Lee Kyung Jin as Yoon Won Ja Kim Joo Ri (김주리) Lee Seung Hyung as Son Jung Mo Shin Da Eun as Oh Soo Jung Park Soo Young (박수영) as Lee Jin Gyu Do Yi Sung as Lee Sung Ryong Ri Ah (리아) as Lee Ji Mi [...]

  15. 65
    dd Says:

    plastic sugery

  16. 66
    cute seo woo Says:

    ur so cute…God bless in your career.. i will always support you till the end of the world…^_^

  17. 67
    Angela Says:

    Seo Woo tries very hard to be a good actress, but she has too much of her facial expressions/ movements on her face which is a bit exaggerated. i.e. always wide open her eyes, try to act surprise, her mouth movements is a bit weird. She is young, no need for more facial surgery. Or else her face will become deformed when she is older. Beauty comes from inside.

  18. 68
    Sven xlt Says:

    I love xlt, but you are as same as xlt. That why. You’re my star

  19. 69
    aisha Says:

    she is pretty and what do you mean she looks shabby. she only dressed like that to suit her role.and whether she does plastic surgery or not is none of your business. why do you care.is she unnie?
    bunches of nicompoops.idiots makes me angry.am sure you look like a tomato
    a rotten one.

  20. 70
    Bisola Says:

    Nice one aisha,u guys got wat u bargain for…thumb up seo woo

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress