Kang Dae Sung

(10 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 강대성 / Kang Dae Sung
Also known as: Daesung, D-Lite
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1989-Apr-26
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 173cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: O
Talent agency: YG Entertainment
KPOP group: Big Bang (Main vocalist)
Education: Kyung Hee University (Post-Modern Music Department)

TV Shows

What’s Up? (2011)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kang Dae Sung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

10 Responses to “Kang Dae Sung”

  1. 1
    bumsoofan Says:

    i like u !

  2. 2
    alfina Says:

    cute ,he has innocent face in this drama ,hwaiting oppa !

  3. 3
    sunil Says:

    his smile is strenth for me.

  4. 4
    lovedae Says:

    LOVE DAESUNG OPPA … ^^

  5. 5
    Nana Says:

    Oppa :) kamsahamnida for the smile that u made . u smile even the worst thing happen to you last year . i love to see when you smile . when first time i saw bigbang group . i said ” ahh ~ they are cute . ” but i wondering . who’s the bright hair . his smile . then i find out about u . kang daesung . the one who i love to be my idol . i love oppa . be strong and smile always :)

  6. 6
    eunice Says:

    my cute boy,,,you are such a good entertainer(family outing),good MC,best singer,,,I’m really love your voice, your character ,your personality, everything about you I love it,,, so keep doing well,,,be happy n always smiling,,,hwaiting ^.^

  7. 7
    felice Says:

    wish u all d’ best !!!

  8. 8
    wynn Says:

    hope that he will have more videos others then songs~!!!!! (*. ^)

  9. 9
    rose Says:

    ♥love♥love♥love♥

  10. 10
    rose Says:

    cute smile ..Ha Do Sung :)

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress