Dok Go Young Jae

(4 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 독고영재 / Dok Go Young Jae (Dog Ko Yeong Jae)
Real name: 전영재 / Jun Young Jae (Jeon Yeong Jae)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1953-Dec-13
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: B
Family: Father Dok Go Sung and son/actor Dok Go Jun
Education: Seoul National University

TV Shows

A Cat! Meow (KBS1, 2014)
Into the Flames (CSTV, 2014)
Noble Woman (jTBC, 2014)
Pretty Man (KBS2, 2013)
A Tale of Two Sisters (KBS1, 2013)
7th Grade Civil Servant (MBC, 2013)
TV Novel – Sam Saeng (KBS2, 2013)
Oh Ja Ryong is Coming (MBC, 2012)
Saving Madame Go Bong Shil (CSTV, 2011)
Just You (KBS1, 2011)
Royal Family (MBC, 2011)
Pink Lipstick (MBC, 2010)
Queen Seon Deok (MBC, 2009)
Innocent You (SBS, 2008)
The Legend (MBC, 2007)
Queen of Ahyun (MBC, 2007)
Here Comes Ajumma (KBS2, 2006)
Let’s Go To The Beach (MBC, 2005)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS2, 2004)
Long Live Love (SBS, 2003)
One Million Roses (KBS1, 2003)
Remember (MBC, 2002)
Friends (TBS & MBC, 2002)
Sun Hee and Jin Hee (MBC, 2001)
I Want to See Your Face (MBC, 2001)
Golden Era (MBC, 2000)
Power of Love MBC, 1996)
Korea Gate (SBS, 1995)
Daughters of a Rich Family (KBS2, 1994)
Mother’s Sea (MBC, 1993)

Movies

Fly High (2006)
Hanbando (2006)
Mr. Butterfly (2003)

4 Responses to “Dok Go Young Jae”

  1. 1
    [MBC 2009] Queen Seon Duk RAW E2 | Says:

    […] (ep1) Jung Woong In as Mi Saeng (Mi Shil’s younger brother; the 10th leader of Hwarang Warriors) Dok Go Young Jae as Se Jong (Mi Shil’s husband; the 6th leader of Hwarang Warriors) Jun Noh Min as Seol Won (Mi […]

  2. 2
    [MBC 2002] Friends | Says:

    […] Won Bin as Kim Ji Hoon Fukada Kyoko as Asai Tomoko Lee Dong Gun as Park Kyung Joo Han Hye Jin as Park Hye Jin Yada Akiko as Yamagishi Yuko Toda Naho as Kaneda Midori Ozawa Yukiyoshi as Sakamaki Shouta Dokgo Young Jae […]

  3. 3
    [MBC 2013] 7th Grade Civil Servant | Says:

    […] Suk Lee Han Wie as Seo Won’s father Kim Mi Kyung as Seo Won’s mother Ha Si Eun as Jin Joo Dok Go Young Jae as Han Joo Man Kim Min Seo as Shin Sun Mi Seo Seung Man Choi Jong Hwan Son Jin Yeong Lee El Im Ye […]

  4. 4
    7th Grade Civil Servant | Jessicha Daily Life Says:

    […] Dok Go Young Jae as Han Joo Man Im Ye Jin as Go Soo Ja […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress