Ricky Lee Neely

(14 Comments)

advertisement.gif

rickyleeneely.jpg

Name: 리키 김 / Ricky Kim
Real name: Ricky Lee Neely (english name), 김경호 / Kim Kyung Ho (korean name)
Profession: Model, actor and MC (broadcasting personal)
Birthdate: 1981-Jun-19
Birthplace: Dighton, Kansas, US
Height: 185cm
Weight: 82kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: AB
Family: Wife/musical actress Ryu Seung Joo, Mother (Korean), father (American), and one brother
Education: Dighton High School, Kansas State University (Journalism and Mass Communications and Marketing and Entertainment major)
Hobbies: Playing the guitar, composing music, and volunteer work
Religion: Christian
His guitar compositions were used in some of his commercials.

TV Series

Cunning Single Lady (MBC, 2014)
The Queen’s Classroom (MBC, 2013)
Perfect Spy (KBS2, 2011)
Midas (SBS, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Jejoongwon (SBS, 2010)
Heading to the Ground (MBC, 2009)
On Air (SBS, 2008)
Miracle (MBC, 2006)
MBC Best Theater (MBC, 2005)

Movies

My Darling FBI (2007)
NTV Movie (Japan, 2005)
Short Life (2005)
D-War (2004)

Endorsements

Olympus Camera (with Kim Tae Hee)

14 Responses to “Ricky Lee Neely”

  1. 1
    RAZ Says:

    Dear ricky kim You look Amazing in-Heading to the Ground .keep up the good work.I’m hooping to see more of you on the screen.

  2. 2
    bi'e Says:

    hi,ricky..

  3. 3
    bi'e Says:

    hi,ricky..
    i am bia from indonesia.
    are you wanna be my friend??

  4. 4
    pThao Says:

    hey…iu ‘re so kute in HTTG
    love u so much!
    googluck in ur professional career:X

  5. 5
    Faye Says:

    Hello Ricky,
    When I saw you on the Dream Team, you were so talented and athletic…you were good in all those events it was unbelievable. You must have been a very atheletic student because it was hard for all your teammates to keep up with you…Then all that time I was watching, I thought you were just a white guy probably visiting Korea or something I did not know you’re an actor and many more. Wow, just like Daniel Henny and the others like you….well, I’m glad you are part Korean and that you decided to go to your mother’s land and be part of the culture. I am watching you on tv from and island in the South Pacific (American Samoa) which is also a territory of the United States. I was raised in San Francisco though and coming back home for good, it was hard adjusting to the lack of good tv programs so, I ended up watching KBS which we have year round and I tell you I am hooked since day one…can’t think of switching back to American movies and shows too much sex and violence. Korean shows leave a lot to the imagination and I like that taking I’m such an emotional wreck when it comes to sad stories and situations. Oh well, you keep up the good work and your wife is so lovely too…

  6. 6
    List of Korean Actor « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    […] […]

  7. 7
    Jeny ay-yad Says:

    Hi Ricky-I’m just so amaZed with ur performance in dreamteam.ur such ace of aces! I hope I can meet you in person !heheheh
    Ur so athletic and so handsome!bye for now
    Till nxt tym!tc and Godbless

  8. 8
    sonia Says:

    Give me your night & I will show u my passion,
    Give me your lust & I will drink u dry,
    Give me your dreams & I will show u a lover,
    Give me your heart & I will hold u close,
    And I will love u till the day I die…

  9. 9
    [Review-Drama Korea] Midas « SHORT JOURNEY Says:

    […] Young Shin (최영신) as room salon girl Shin Seung Hwan as Jae Bok Yeo Ho Min Park Hyuk Kwon Ricky Lee Neely Kim Gyu […]

  10. 10
    Morgan Wilson Says:

    How did you come to be an Korean actor, and were you raised here in the US or there in Korea?

  11. 11
    Midas (마이더스) « styrn Says:

    […] salon girl Shin Seung Hwan as Jae Bok Yang Jin Woo as Lee Jung Do Yeo Ho Min Park Hyuk Kwon Ricky Lee Neely Kim Gyu […]

  12. 12
    The Queen’s Classroom / 여왕의 교실 (2013) | My little world Says:

    […] Young Man Jung Suk Yong as Goo Ji Song Choi Yoon Young as Yang Min Hee Jin Kyung as Jung Hwa Shin Ricky Kim as […]

  13. 13
    The Queen’s Classroom (여왕의 교실) | styrn Says:

    […] Man Jung Suk Yong as Goo Ji Song Choi Yoon Young as Yang Min Hee Jin Kyung as Jung Hwa Shin Ricky Kim as […]

  14. 14
    mc Says:

    Why are there no photos of Ricky Lee Neely (Ricky Kim)?? He’s a model and has been in several tv dramas as well as the variety show Law of the Jungle, so I would think there would be a lot of photos available.

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress