Choi Bool Am

(9 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Choi Bool Am 01

Name: 최불암 / Choi Bool Am
Also known as: Choi Bul Am
Real name: Choi Young Han
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1940-Jun-15
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 75kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: B
Family: Wife/actress Kim Min Ja

TV Shows

Glorious Day (SBS, 2014)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
Heaven’s Garden (Channel A, 2011)
Your Heaven (SBS, 2010)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010) cameo
Smile, You (SBS, 2009)
Gourmet (SBS, 2008)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Sweet Spy (MBC, 2005)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
Forever Love (MBC, 2003)
Sunshine (MBC, 2002)
Remember (MBC, 2002)
More Than Love (MBC, 2000)
You and I (MBC, 1997)
Eyes of Dawn (MBC, 1991)
Lifetime in the Country (전원일기) (MBC, 1980)
Inspector Chief (수사반장) (MBC, 1971)

Movies

She’s on Duty (2005)
Kkabuljima (2004)
Our Sweet Days of Youth (1987)

9 Responses to “Choi Bool Am”

  1. 1
    paula lopez Says:

    hi!!your’e really great in smile honey especially on the scene that you’ve been sicked..when you’re doing the childish thing..it really makes me laugh and cry..your’e great..take care and more powers..i hope there’s part 2..

  2. 2
    ade Says:

    your acting is good.. ^^

  3. 3
    ICE Says:

    you”re really a good actor.. you made me laugh and cry in smile honey more power.. GODbless..

  4. 4
    SMILE YOU [K-Drama] Says:

    [...] Kyung Ho as Kang Hyun Soo Choi Bool Am as Kang Man Bok Chun Ho Jin as Kang Sang Hoon Song Ok Sook as Baek Geum [...]

  5. 5
    Kevin Says:

    your the best great ctor ever… a great grandfather ^^

  6. 6
    budum Says:

    yeah you is a great actor and a great hara bu ji

  7. 7
    Heaven’s Garden | LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] Choi Bool Am as Jung Boo Sik Yoo Ho Jung as Jung Jae In Kim Ho Jin as Kang Tae Sub Kim Sae Ron as Eun Soo Ahn Seo Hyun as Hyun Soo Sa Kang as Jin Joo Hong Hyun Woo Sung as Seung Woo’s dad Lee Joo Shil Kang Chan Hee as Seung Woo Jun Won Joo Ahn Jung Hoon [...]

  8. 8
    Your Heaven | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    [...] Choi Bool Am Jung Young Sook Jung Ae Ri Kim Jin Geun Lee Ah Hyun Yun Woon Kyung Suh Seung Hyun Jo Hyung Ki Kang Nam Gil Kim Min Ha (김민하) Lee Jong Nam Ji Hyun Soo (지현수) Jung Geun (정근) [...]

  9. 9
    Heaven’s Garden | Novelas Coreanas Says:

    [...] Choi Bool Am as Jung Boo Sik Yoo Ho Jung as Jung Jae In Kim Ho Jin as Kang Tae Sub Kim Sae Ron as Eun Soo Ahn Seo Hyun as Hyun Soo Sa Kang as Jin Joo Hong [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress