Jung Kyung Ho (1983)

(132 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Jung Kyung Ho 02

Name: 정경호 / Jung Kyung Ho
Also known as: Choung Kyung Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1983-Aug-31
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: B
Blood type: Father (PD, Producer) Jung Eul Young
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: Joong Ang University

TV Series

Endless Love (SBS, 2014)
Lee Sang (MBC, 2013)
After School Bokbulbok (NATE/Btv/Tstore/Hoppin, 2013)
Cruel City (jTBC, 2013)
The Great Gye Choon Bin (KBS2, 2010)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010) cameo
Smile, You (SBS, 2009)
Ja Myung Go (SBS, 2009)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (MBC, 2007)
My Sweetheart My Darling (KBS1, 2005)
Sorry I Love You (KBS2, 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS2, 2004)
You’re Gonna Know (KBS, 2004)

Movies

Roller Coaster (2013)
Runaway Turtle (2008)
Someone Dear Is Far Away (2008)
For Eternal Hearts (2007)
Herb (2007)
Gangster High (2006)
When Romance Meets Destiny / Kwangsik’s Brother Kwangtae (2005)
My Lovely Week (2005)

Awards

2009 SBS Drama Awards: PD Award (Smile, You)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Kyung Ho pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jung Kyung Ho 13

132 Responses to “Jung Kyung Ho (1983)”

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

  1. 126
    Hibye Says:

    Hi i lovevu

  2. 127
    cuity17 Says:

    Like ur acting in cruel city, I hope there is cruel city season2 ;). Still want to see ur acting as jung shi yun…so cool n misterious…. Kereeeennn!!!!

  3. 128
    Love Love Says:

    One of the great actor in South Korea. His acting is so awesome. Keep it up and step up.

  4. 129
    Cruel City – Undercover (언더커버 – 무정도시) | styrn Says:

    […] finishing what she started. However, she ends up falling in love with the drug lord, Jung Shi Hyun (Jung Kyung Ho) who might have had a role in her friend’s […]

  5. 130
    rika windiyani Says:

    u r very cool at Cruel City :)
    hope season 2 cruel city n u together with nam gyu ri
    fighting……..

  6. 131
    eka Says:

    you dating with Sooyoung SNSD ?

  7. 132
    Pearl Sandi Aung Says:

    I Like U .

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress