UEE

(113 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 유이 / UEE (Yoo Yi)
Real name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo Jin
Profession: Actress, singer
Birthdate: 1988-Apr-09
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Talent agency: PLEDIS Entertinment
KPOP group name: After School

TV Shows

Golden Rainbow (MBC, 2013)
Jeon Woo Chi (KBS2, 2012)
Birdie Buddy (tvN, 2011)
Ojakgyo Brothers(KBS2, 2011)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010) cameo
All My Love (MBC, 2010) cameo
You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)

Note

She joined the group in their second single Diva in April 2009, and became the 6th member.

Awards

2013 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Special Production): Uee (Golden Rainbow)
2012 48th Baeksang Arts Awards: New Actress: Uee (Ojakkyo Brothers)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Newcomer Awards, Actress (Ojakgyo Brothers)

Related Photo

(if you have any UEE pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

UEE35

113 Responses to “UEE”

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5]

  1. 101
    Luserina Says:

    I think uee would be suitable to play a character as paquita ( yo amo paquita gallego colombia drama ) . =^.^=

  2. 102
    bb Says:

    uee u r the cutest korean girl ever .i felll in love with her though i am a girl

  3. 103
    Ojakgyo Brothers | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    [...] Uee as Baek Ja Eun Joo Won as Hwang Tae Hee Ryu Soo Young as Hwang Tae Bum Choi Jung Yoon as Cha Soo Young [...]

  4. 104
    Birdie Buddy | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    [...] Uee as Sung Mi Soo – Jin Ji Hee as Mi Soo (child) Lee Yong Woo as John Lee Lee Da Hee as Min Hae Ryung Yoon Yoo Sun as Jo Kyung Suk (Mi Soo’s mother) Oh Hyun Kyung as Min Se Hwa (Hae Ryung’s mother) Yoo In Na as Mi Soo’s friend Park Han Bi (박한비) as Sung Tae Gab (Mi Soo’s brother) Yang Hee Kyung Yoon Gi Won Park Sung Woong Kim Jung Hak Woo Hyun Han Seung Hyun (한승현) Park Young Rin (박영린) [...]

  5. 105
    Jeon Woo Chi (전우치) | styrn Says:

    [...] Tae Hyun plays the Taoist wizard Jeon Woo chi and Uee plays the role of Hong Moo Yeon who is a princess, the granddaughter of Hong Gil Dong, and the love [...]

  6. 106
    Charot Says:

    you are hateful in U R Beautiful and adorable in Ojakgyu Bros. you are a good actress :) fun in running man episode too! keep up the good work you are doing. i hope you will have hit projects in the future.

  7. 107
    mela Says:

    Love her and her acting! She so adorable and loveable on screen as off screen.

  8. 108
    kugel Says:

    when is her next drama?

  9. 109
    Korean Drama “You’re Beautiful” | Fan Drama Says:

    […] / Go Mi Nyu (Female) Lee Hong Ki as Kang On Yu / Jeremy Jung Yong Hwa as Kang Shin Woo UEE as Yoo He […]

  10. 110
    ggrmarielou Says:

    lets vote for our favorite kpop artists to win in MAMA 2013 by voting here : http://mama.interest.me/visite?s=1382611372095

  11. 111
    ikram Says:

    uee love you

  12. 112
    clara Says:

    Uie is one of best korean actress!!!

  13. 113
    ikram Says:

    congrat uee

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress