Kim Kyu Jong

(22 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김규종 / Kim Kyu Jong (Kim Gyu Jong)
Nickname: Center
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1987-Feb-24
Height: 181cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Talent agency: B2M Entertainment
KPOP group: SS501

TV Shows

Saving Madame Go Bong Shil (CSTV, 2011)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Kyu Jong pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

22 Responses to “Kim Kyu Jong”

  1. 1
    yuk Says:

    really longing to see Kyu Jong’s first full drama. Kyu Jong’s acting is good and he is beautiful .

  2. 2
    Chiuling Says:

    Love Kyu Jong very very much. He is very talented and acts very well. Can’t wait to see his drama. Kyu Jong fighting, I will always support you.

  3. 3
    mahshid Says:

    i loveeeeeeeeeee kyu.i support you foreverrrrrrrrrrrrrrr.my love fighting!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  4. 4
    jassica reem khalil Says:

    i love you
    kyu jong
    fithghing

  5. 5
    jassica reem khalil Says:

    If the
    We were waiting for Kyu Jong
    We are excited to watch the drama of your
    We wish you every success
    I and all fans are waiting for your business the next
    I love you too

  6. 6
    Cassy Says:

    I just adore Kyu Jong in everything he does and he’s so honest, loyal, fair, extremely humble with good looks and undoubtedly talented…more success to the SS501 eternal center…

    love you much!

  7. 7
    mona Says:

    wooooooooooooow.this page is for my kyu jong.he is so handsom and kind.a perfect boy.i loooooooooooooooooooooove him so mutch.i wish he be success in every work he do.cant wait for his drsms.i dont understand korean so i cant watch his drama without subtitle.kyu jong oopa i love you forever.fighting.

  8. 8
    mesa Says:

    Hello my son…
    Now I’m free to included you as one of my sons per my daughter’s permission “as long as it’s nothing to do with her.”
    I’m looking forward to see you more in the future…take good care of yourself and be healthy.

  9. 9
    faezah abdullah Says:

    Annyeong everyone…..n kyu jong ssi…..
    I love to see your acting in this drama….
    Your fans will always support u in whatever u do… good luck
    our cute n handsome center…. Go! fighting…….

  10. 10
    maryam m Says:

    hi you are good brigade, appealing you have beautiful form!!!i love you i hope see you. 아이자형사랑네 아름다운 꼴

  11. 11
    Lee Eun soon Says:

    Hi kyu ,I like ss501
    u are best in ss501
    I lOvE u
    plz answerme in my mail ,choahe

  12. 12
    Negar Says:

    i live far fram you kyu jong but i all ways thinging abut you. i sad because i cant see you .fighting my love .God blaes you

  13. 13
    Cassy Says:

    Kyu Jong you’re awesome and i really adore you. You’re the humble, loyal, talented, thoughtful, caring and forever kind hearted SS501 center.

    Life is incomplete without a glimpse of you and without hearing your voice…Saranghaeyo Kyu Jongie…Goodluck and stay happy!

  14. 14
    kevin0021 Says:

    Kyu Jong you’re awesome and i really adore you. You’re the humble, loyal, talented, thoughtful, caring and forever kind hearted SS501 center.

    Life is incomplete without a glimpse of you and without hearing your voice…Saranghaeyo Kyu Jongie…Goodluck and stay happy!

  15. 15
    Vahdaneh Says:

    Q Oopa … WOW u 2 got ur Korean Drama page , so another ” Chokhae ” 4 u ^__^V
    *write now only my Mal Oopa does not have one :_(
    Oopa Chokha anda , sarangheo <3
    Fighting Ouri Kyu "Q" Oopa -3-

  16. 16
    nazanin Says:

    oh oopa hi .youre the best in the world my love sarangheo!!!!fighting…

  17. 17
    Cassy Says:

    Kyujongie saranghaeyo…thank you for being an inspiration and making my days lovely and bright with your smile :)

    take care oppa..Fighting!

  18. 18
    Marzie Says:

    Hi Mr.kyujung im marzie come from iran.
    you are a good boy and very kind!so i love you forever
    fightig

  19. 19
    snowprincess Says:

    I always encourage you and also SS501.
    I like you very much forever.

  20. 20
    imane touil Says:

    hi kyu joong i like ss501 but i love kim hyun joong

  21. 21
    izaly Says:

    Dear Kyu Jong,

    As a member of ss501 you were always seen very humble, quiet and soft spoken. But surprisingly you were very good as mc. Hope to see you doing your come back after military service. As a fan, I miss your smile , your singing and your acting. All the for Kyu Jong…….from your die hard fan.

  22. 22
    Ihh cal lama Says:

    Actually I haven’t watch yet yuhr dramas bt I swear bout tht I watched all of yuhrs songs n yuh guys songs make my day awesome…really yuh(ss501) boybands are outstanding I wish I could yuh meet yuh guys soon:)

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress