Si Wan

(29 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Si Wan 04

Name: 시완 / Si Wan
Real Name: 임시완 / Im Si Wan
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1988-Dec-01
Height: 175cm
Weight: 51kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Hobbies: Violin, Scrap, Collection, Skiing, Snowboarding
Talent agency: Star Empire Entertainment
KPOP group: ZE:A

TV Shows

Misaeng (tvN, 2014)
Triangle (MBC, 2014)
Looking Forward to Romance (KBS2, 2013)
Pure Love (KBS2, 2013)
Reply 1997 (tvN, 2012) (cameo)
Standby (MBC, 2012)
The Equator Man (KBS2, 2012)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012)
Gloria (MBC, 2010) cameo
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010) cameo

Movies

Defense Counsel (2013)
Ronin Pop (2011)

Note

Si Wan was born as 임웅재 / Im Woong Jae, but later legally changed his full name to 임시완 / Im Si Wan.

Related Photo

(if you have any Si Wan pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

29 Responses to “Si Wan”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    Alwine Says:

    Hahaaa….. :D

  2. 27
    suzi Says:

    Beautiful boy!figthing!

  3. 28
    salome Says:

    Perfect!!!!!!

  4. 29
    CoolBeans Says:

    Another great performance by Siwan in the TV drama Misaeng/Incomplete Life! It’s only at episode 4, but, the storyline, actors, and depth of characters makes this standout from the ordinary predictable dramas especially with Siwan as male lead. It is heart wrenching to watch at time! The drama and its characters are hight relatable since they are in an tense office environment that could take place anywhere in the world. Everyone has had some experience similar to Siwan’s who enters a work place with very limited experience and limited educational level. Siwan makes you believe his character’s flaws. Fabulous! So young and so talented!

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress