Joo Jin Mo

(433 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Joo Jin Mo 01

Name: 주진모 / Joo Jin Mo (Ju Jin-mo)
Real name: 박진태 / Park Jin Tae
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1974-Aug-11
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: O
Family: 3 older sisters
Skill: Taekwondo

TV Series

Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
Dream (SBS) (SBS, 2009)
Bicheonmu (SBS, 2008)
Queen of the Game (SBS, 2006)
Fashion 70’s (SBS, 2005)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Turn Your Angry Face (KBS, 2000)
Sad Temptation (KBS, 1999)

Movies

Friend 2 (2013)
Enemy (2012)
Gabi (2012)
The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
Frozen Flower (2008)
Love / Sarang (2007)
200 Pounds Beauty (2006)
Sorry Apple (2005)
3-Iron (2004)
Liar (2004)
Bighouse Dotcom (2004)
The Trigger (2001)
Wanee & Junah (2001)
Musa: The Warrior (2001)
Real Fiction (2000)
Happy End (1999)
Dance Dance (1999)
Park vs Park (1997)
Farewell My Darling (1996)

Awards

2013 MBC Drama Awards: : Top Excellence Actor (Special Production): Joo Jin Mo (Empress Ki)
– 2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Leading Actor for “Frozen Flower”
– 2000 Daejong Award: for “Happy End”

Related Photo

(if you have any Joo Jin Mo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Joo Jin Mo 6 Joo Jin Mo 7

433 Responses to “Joo Jin Mo”

Pages: « 114 15 16 17 [18]

  1. 426
    Bisola Says:

    U ar d best kip it up thumb up

  2. 427
    mary Says:

    love ur acting……oppa keep it up

  3. 428
    chichi Says:

    I love ur acting oppa your acting skill better than anyone else. Please carry on. I will always supporting u

  4. 429
    Su SST Says:

    Hello Joo Jin Mo ssi! You are the best <3 Like all your movie.. like most is PUNCH & DREAM :)

  5. 430
    rose Says:

    To joo Ji mo, & all the actors,actress Empress ki, very nice tele series, we hope more tele dramas come. we support here in the philippines.

  6. 431
    Mae Jacinto Says:

    WANG YOOOOOO !!!!
    Oh ! Sorry I Mean Joo Jin Mo :))) hahahaha…
    I Love your tv series EMPRESS KI .
    It was awsome <3 it touches my heart .
    i have learned a lot of things.
    Wish you come here in the Philippines.
    More Projects To Come . God Bless ;)

  7. 432
    luvz! Says:

    Joo Jin Mo…your soooooo gorgeous.

  8. 433
    Sitie Aisah Hassan Says:

    hi mr.joo jin mu, i’ve got to know you when the empresd ki aired here in philippines, since then, i searcheu from the google and search all your movies. u r d best among the best actors, u have everything, a very talented and hot actor, im keeping on dreaming of u, love lots jin-mo… take care always..

Pages: « 114 15 16 17 [18]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress