Kim Hyung Jun

(71 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김형준 / Kim Hyung Jun
Nickname: Baby or maknae (in SS501)
Profession: Singer, Dancer, DJ, MC, Actor, model
Birthdate: 1987-Aug-03
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood type: O
Family: Mother and younger brother Kim Ki Bum
Education: Kyonggi University
Hobbies: Computer games, weight training, listening to music
Instruments: Piano
Talents: Writing lyrics, composing, singing, dancing, swimming, golf, horse-riding
KPOP group: SS501
Talent agency: S-Plus Entertainment

TV Shows

Melody of Love (KBS1, 2013)
I Summon You, Gold! (MBC, 2013)
Love You (SBS Plus, 2012)
Glowing She (KBS Drama, 2012)
Pianissimo (TrendE, 2011)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009) cameo
Spotlight (MBC, 2008) cameo
Hotelier (TV Asahi, 2007, ep.7) cameo
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2005, ep.207) cameo

Movies

An Actor is an Actor (2013)
Pie Story (2006) Korean dubbing

Awards

2012 1st K-Drama Star Awards: Rising Star Award (Love you, Glowing She)

Note

He is NOT Kim Hyun Joong who is also a member of SS501

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Hyung Jun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

71 Responses to “Kim Hyung Jun”

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

  1. 51
    parisa Says:

    i am really happy about this page .it was a suprize for me .i hope ss501 start to work again .
    have happy life
    bye

  2. 52
    parisa Says:

    i know it ‘s late but happy birthday

  3. 53
    Geet Says:

    Belated happy b’day.LUV U

  4. 54
    sella Says:

    love u forever baby… hope u happy always

  5. 55
    Marzie Says:

    Nothing!

  6. 56
    Glowing She | LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] drama also focus on the love triangle between the three main characters. Kang Min (Kim Hyung Jun), a top star in the Korean entertainment business who is a bit temperamental. No Yong Woo (Park [...]

  7. 57
    love you hyun Says:

    me the first time love someone like him

  8. 58
    hyun Says:

    Me the first time i love someone like him love you hyun jun

  9. 59
    2012 December 11 | Brittany's blog Says:

    [...] for easy storage. The SRT research supports that the Q-Links has the ability to place will help you null to be more balanced, giving you more consistent ball-striking. Doing physical exercise such as [...]

  10. 60
    sittie calandada Says:

    you are very handsome

  11. 61
    Glowing She | Novelas Coreanas Says:

    [...] drama also focus on the love triangle between the three main characters. Kang Min (Kim Hyung Jun), a top star in the Korean entertainment business who is a bit temperamental. No Yong Woo (Park [...]

  12. 62
    I Summon You, Gold! / 금 나와라, 뚝딱! (2013) | My Little World Says:

    [...] Myung Gil as Yoon Sim Duk Baek Jin Hee as Jung Mong Hyun Kim Hyung Jun as Jung Mong Kyu (Jung Mong Hee’s brother) Kil Yong Woo as Jung Byung Hoo Ban Hyo Jung as Kim Pil [...]

  13. 63
    imane touil Says:

    hi i live in morroco i like ss501 but my live and my love is kim hyun joong (love forever) you are verry amusing hahahahahahaha hhhhhhhhhhhhhaaaa hahahahihihihi hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

  14. 64
    ggrmarielou Says:

    lets vote for our favorite kpop artists to win in MAMA 2013 by voting here : http://mama.interest.me/visite?s=1382611372095

  15. 65
    izaly Says:

    Kim Hyung jun,
    I love you while you sing with ss501. You’re always act cute and it is suit your character since you’re the youngest. Melody of love is the first drama i watched you act in. You look matured and can act well. Keep up the good job and really miss to hear you sing. All the best ….Kim Hyung jun the best

  16. 66
    siti Says:

    Dear Hyung jun shii

    I missed SS501 very much. Didn’t you say sid that ss501 wiill be forever ? Hope to see guys in a new album…. is it possible ? Since now all of you not in the same agency, I really hope that you can make it possible.

  17. 67
    izaly Says:

    Dear Kim Hyung Jun,
    I am your die hard fan. I am still watching Melody of love since it is only on episode 35 air in Malaysia. I’ve already finished watching Glowing she on line and now starting watching Love you. Oh my god …… watching korean drama is addicted and consuming a lot of times. I can only spare one hour per day but because of you Kim Hyung Jun, I can’t stop watching it.
    Keep up the good acting and you will be the respected actor in korea….. Hyung Jun shii the best.

  18. 68
    Hope C. Garza Says:

    Love you style you are very handsome wish you would make a tour in the United States especially Texas. You be surprised how we down south love Korean Drama and music. Best of luck in your future endevours

  19. 69
    alyahana Says:

    I,m always a fan of Kim Hyung Jun since SS501. Now he become an actor and I love him more. All the best for you …. can’t wait to see you in a new drama cause Melody of love is nearly end…showing in Malaysia

  20. 70
    lekha Says:

    hey hi…… m a huge fan of kim hyung jun…. really so cute he is.. i dnt even understand korea bt i love to lixten to his songs nd watch his dramas… simply crazy.. :)

  21. 71
    maryam Says:

    nice note hahaha

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress