Alex

(45 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Alex 01

Name: 알렉스 / Alex
Real name: 추헌곤 / Choo Hun Gon (Chu Heon Gon)
Profession: Singer, actor
Birthdate: 1979-Sep-02
Blood type: A
Family: Cousin/actor Chu Hun Yub
Music group: male vocalist of Clazziquai

TV Shows

Hotel King (MBC, 2014)
I Need Romance 3 (tvN, 2014)
Medical Top Team (MBC, 2013)
Salamander Guru and the Gang (SBS, 2012)
A Thousand Days’ Promise (SBS, 2011)
Smile, Dong Hae (KBS1, 2010)
Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Finding Love (MBC, 2007)

Related Photo

(if you have any Alex pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Alex 10 Alex 11

45 Responses to “Alex”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    A Thousand Days’ Promise – Korean Drama Picture Blog Says:

    [...] Moon Jung Hee Jung Joon Yang Han Yeol (양한열) Lee Mi Sook Park Yoo Hwan Kim Hae Sook Alex [...]

  2. 27
    [K - D R A M A] A Thousand Days’ Promise « Orange Couple Kpop Says:

    [...] Moon Jung Hee Jung Joon Yang Han Yeol (양한열) Lee Mi Sook Park Yoo Hwan Kim Hae Sook Alex [...]

  3. 28
    A Thousand Days’ Promise « Korea.com Says:

    [...] Moon Jung Hee Jung Joon Yang Han Yeol (양한열) Lee Mi Sook Park Yoo Hwan Kim Hae Sook Alex [...]

  4. 29
    A Thousand Days’ Promise | Kpop Show Says:

    [...] as Cha Dong Chul Park Young Kyu as Noh Hong Kil Lee Mi Sook as Oh Hyun Ah Yang Han Yeol (양한열) Alex Han Bo [...]

  5. 30
    Mehrnaz Says:

    Our satelite disconnect in between the program tht was u with one girl , u didnt marry with her . I liked u both

  6. 31
    A Thousand Days’ Promise Says:

    [...] as Cha Dong Chul Park Young Kyu as Noh Hong Kil Lee Mi Sook as Oh Hyun Ah Yang Han Yeol (양한열) Alex Han Bo [...]

  7. 32
    connie Says:

    i love this guys,,, good smile

  8. 33
    tiArA Says:

    i LikE his smiLE .,
    s0 swEet . . :)

  9. 34
    A Thousand Days’ Promise » The most popular korean site in Iran Says:

    [...] Moon Jung Hee Jung Joon Yang Han Yeol (양한열) Lee Mi Sook Park Yoo Hwan Kim Hae Sook Alex [...]

  10. 35
    A Thousand Days’ Promise (천일의 약속) « styrn Says:

    [...] biological mother Jang Hyun Sung as Seo Yeon’s doctor Yang Han Yeol as Myung Hee’s son Alex as Son Suk Ho Oh Kyung Soo as Seo Yeon’s boss Han Bo [...]

  11. 36
    Subtitle Indonesia: A Thousand Day Promises (Korean Drama) « Korean Drama Subtitle Says:

    [...] biological mother Jang Hyun Sung as Seo Yeon’s doctor Yang Han Yeol as Myung Hee’s son Alex as Son Suk Ho Oh Kyung Soo as Seo Yeon’s boss Han Bo [...]

  12. 37
    READY STOCK KOREAN DRAMA DVD : A THOUSAND DAY’S PROMISE | JUAL BELI DVD KOREAN POP Says:

    [...] biological mother Jang Hyun Sung as Seo Yeon’s doctor Yang Han Yeol as Myung Hee’s son Alex as Son Suk Ho Oh Kyung Soo as Seo Yeon’s boss Han Bo Bae This entry was posted in [...]

  13. 38
    Lynx Says:

    This man is very attractive and knows how to play his characters well. He has a smooth voice and a great smile, making him easy to watch and enjoy. I only wish I could see more of him.

  14. 39
    [MBC 2010] Pasta | My WordPress Website Says:

    [...] Hyo Jin as Seo Yoo Kyung Lee Sun Gyun as Choi Hyun Wook Lee Ha Nui as Oh Sae Young Alex as Kim San RapidshareFoder This entry was posted in Uncategorized by krdrama. Bookmark the [...]

  15. 40
    kpopandroid Says:

    Gonna watch smile donghae because of Alex Oppa ~ ^^

  16. 41
    Vann-San Says:

    Hi Alex, I’m Vanessa (Vann-San or Banesa). I’m deaf, mute. I love that watch tv from pasta. It’s wonderful!!! I not hyper. I’m cozy, warm talk. I can met you??

  17. 42
    Tan Ti Says:

    when you smile, you make me smile anyway…..
    I love your smooth voice….

  18. 43
    FIRRASU MATSUMOTO Says:

    I love alex!! His songs n more… What a wonderful guy… He is handsome n cute… Im still seventeen i love alex!! I never had boyfriend because im waitingfor alex…haha..sorry all boys that ask me to be their girlfriend..:-D

  19. 44
    FIRRASU MATSUMOTO Says:

    Alex, come to Japan please… I prepare delicious foods for u…:-D u my idol…i want to be like u… My dream to become idol singer n actress…:-D

  20. 45
    aznative Says:

    Great to see Alex Chu in “Medical Top Team”! He also has a cameo in the upcoming “I Need Romance 3″.

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress