Yoo Seung Ho

(265 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 유승호 / Yoo Seung Ho
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub
Birthdate: 1993-Aug-17
Profession: Actor and model
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister
Made his debut in the 2000 MBC mini-drama “Fish Bones”
He appeared in Brown Eyes’ “Don’t Go, Don’t Go” MV alongside Lee Se Na.

No of Days to be discharged from compulsory military service

days
hours
min
sec

TV Series

Missing You @ I Miss You (MBC, 2012)
Arang and the Magistrate (MBC, 2012)
Operation Proposal (CSTV, 2012)
Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
Flames of Ambition (MBC, 2010)
God of Study (KBS2, 2010)
You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009) cameo
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
The Legend (MBC, 2007)
Alien Sam (2006)
Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)
Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)
The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)
Sweet Buns (MBC, 2004)
Love Letter (MBC, 2003)
Daddy Fish (MBC, 2000)

Movies

Blind (2011)
Leafie, a Hen Into the Wild (2011) voice
City of Fathers (2009)
Fourth Period Murder Mystery (2009)
Unforgettable (2008)
My Teacher (2006)
Hearty Paws / Heart is… (2006)
Don’t Tell Papa (2004)
Happy (Ero) Christmas (2003)
The Way Home (2002)

Endorsements

2005: MARU Kid / 마루아이
2002: Afkilla Plus / 에프킬라 플러스
2000: Wheat Noodles / 햇국수, Ung Jin Ssing Kuh Bik / 웅진씽크빅, I-Brand / 아이북랜드
1999: 77016

Awards

2009 MBC Drama Awards: Male Newcomer Award (Queen Seon Duk)
2007 South Korea Movie Awards: Best Young Actor
2007 Incheon International Design Paper: Heung Bo Dae Sa
2006 Korean Children’s Movie Awards: Heung Bo Dae Sa
2005 KBS Awards: Best Young Actor

Note

He entered South Korean military on 2013-March-05 and will be discharged on 2014-December-04.

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoo Seung Ho pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

265 Responses to “Yoo Seung Ho”

Pages: « 17 8 9 10 [11]

  1. 251
    Mahla Du Aime Says:

    I LOVE U YOO SEUNG HO

  2. 252
    PEMA TSHOKEY Says:

    love u so much yoo seung ho……..sarangheayo

  3. 253
    objohn Says:

    You are fantastic.I love your movies

  4. 254
    Vannette-Klef Ann El Says:

    U’ar d best Yoo

  5. 255
    nenye Says:

    Cute guy and love your act.

  6. 256
    ruby placheta Says:

    so youre little so ji sub, thats why he reminded me of you while im watching the master’s sun. i see. hahaha! so handsome but your more handsome than so ji sub but i like you both….i miss your tv series pls comeback very soon….saranghae… take care seung ho….

  7. 257
    Ho il Says:

    Saranghae Yo seung ho!I miss you

  8. 258
    Ho il Says:

    Happy birthey oppa!

  9. 259
    manna Says:

    Happy blessed Birthday! You are a wonderful actor!

  10. 260
    Cynthia p frimpong Says:

    ooooo love ur movies n the personalities are u coming back to acting wen back on December

  11. 261
    Nuna Says:

    You’re fantastic. Im waiting your new dramas. Fighting

  12. 262
    sweety Says:

    love you so much .My love

  13. 263
    Musume Says:

    Sarangheo oppa!! You’re the cutest guy. That baby face is melting me. I’ll be waiting for your next film or drama. See you soon. I love you ♥♥♕♛ツ
    ⓨⓞⓞ ⓢⓔⓤⓝⓖ ⓗⓞ

  14. 264
    NovieAgassi Says:

    i’m your fan….
    I like you from you play in drama the great queen seondeok.
    youre the best actor,,,,
    and i cant wait your Comeback from militery.
    saranghae
    I love you

  15. 265
    Nadya Says:

    Yoo Seung Ho Oppa
    7 days again !!
    i cant wait your comeback from military.
    saranghae oppa !
    i really miss you and i will be waiting your next drama ^^
    Fighting !!

Pages: « 17 8 9 10 [11]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress