Jin Woon

(24 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Jin Woon 02

Name: 진운 / Jin Woon
Real Name: 정진운 / Jung Jin Woon
Profession: Singer, model, and Actor
Birthdate: 1991-05-02
Height: 185cm
Weight: 73kg
Blood type: O
Skills: Guitar, Bass, Drums
Hobbies: Basketball
K-Pop Group: 2AM (Vocalist, Main Rapper, and Maknae)
Talent agency: JYP Entertainment

TV Dramas

Marriage Without Dating (tvN, 2014)
The Dramatic (MBC Every1, 2013)
Family (KBS2, 2012)
Dream High Season 2 (KBS2, 2012)
Dream High (KBS2, 2011)
I Need a Family 3 (MBC, Every1, 2009)

Movies

2AM SHOW (2010)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jin Woon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jin Woon 14

24 Responses to “Jin Woon”

  1. 1
    Julie_Rh79 Says:

    Jinwoon ^-^ can’t wait to watch your first drama

  2. 2
    arash kmi Says:

    frances farmer(arash kmi) will have her revenge on seattle.

  3. 3
    rina Says:

    pls, change photo

  4. 4
    admin Says:

    @rina,

    which pic do you like?

  5. 5
    dianaaja Says:

    sometimes he look like yonghwa, sometimes he look like yoon si yoon

  6. 6
    awldfjlsdjkhiuwh Says:

    he totally reminds me of lee soo hyuk and chan sung from 2pm. anyone else think that?

  7. 7
    korean drama ( Dream High 2 ) « bebekberenangwekwekwek Says:

    [...] a high written exam score, but poor performance score. She then meets fellow students Jin Yoo Jin (Jin Woon) and JB, who makes her realize how fun music can be. Jin Yoo Jin acted when he was a child. Now, he [...]

  8. 8
    uyanga Says:

    he is soo cute and talented
    good luck!!!

  9. 9
    Dream high 2 | minkawai Says:

    [...] So Ra as Shin Hye Sung Jin Woon as Jin Yoo Jin Yoo So Young as Park Soon Dong Kim Ji Soo as Hong Joo Jung Yeon Joo as Lee Yi [...]

  10. 10
    pinayito Says:

    omg I’m so inlove with u ! I love your smile

  11. 11
    niar Says:

    oppa you are very handsome, I really like it, I wait for the next movie ..

  12. 12
    Dream High – Korean Drama « LoveZ Weblog Says:

    [...] a high written exam score, but poor performance score. She then meets fellow students Jin Yoo Jin (Jin Woon) and JB, who makes her realize how fun music can be. Jin Yoo Jin acted when he was a child. Now, he [...]

  13. 13
    libra Says:

    i like u so much.

  14. 14
    krissy Says:

    i like your curly hair in dream high 2.. your more handsome. cant wait for your next drama..

  15. 15
    yhentOot Says:

    he’s so cute..innocent looking charming enough to let me drool :).LOL

  16. 16
    Elleonora VH Says:

    Good perform on first TV drama :) G minor :P

  17. 17
    tshewangdema Says:

    y koreans r alys handsome….mind blowing looks Ji woon

  18. 18
    phoesceia Says:

    I LOVE JIN WOON .. he’s so damn cool!!!! i’m now a fan.. :))

  19. 19
    erza Says:

    i really like your acting i wish you will have another drama soon

  20. 20
    Dream High 2 | Novelas Coreanas Says:

    [...] a high written exam score, but poor performance score. She then meets fellow students Jin Yoo Jin (Jin Woon) and JB, who makes her realize how fun music can be. Jin Yoo Jin acted when he was a child. Now, he [...]

  21. 21
    SULY Says:

    i like you!

  22. 22
    lola Says:

    i love you you are the best

  23. 23
    NINA Says:

    you are nice,oppa!

  24. 24
    hate you Says:

    nice,oppa! pala kau peyang
    the best pala kau peyang
    like you! pala kau peyang
    I hate you all

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress