Jo In Sung

(251 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Jo In Sung 03

Name: 조인성 / Jo In Sung (Jo In Seong)
Also known as: Zo In Sung
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Jul-28
Height: 186cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: B
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: Dongguk University (acting major)
Skills: Taekwondo and basketball
Hobby: Collecting hats
Debut: December 1998 Georgio model
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

It’s Okay, That’s Love (SBS, 2014)
That Winter, The Wind Blows (SBS, 2013)
Spring Day (SBS, 2005)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Shoot for the Star (SBS, 2002)
Daemang (SBS, 2002) cameo
Piano (SBS, 2002)
Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2001)
Drama City “Like An Innocent Comic” (KBS2, 2001)
School 3 (KBS1, 2001)

Movies

Kwon Bob / The Art of Fist Duel (2012)
Frozen Flower (2008)
A Dirty Carnival / Mean Streets (2006)
Love of South & North / Love Impossible (2003)
Classic (2003)
Madeleine (2002)
Public Toilet (2002)

Awards

2000 KBS Drama Awards: Youth Actor Award (School 3)
2001 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Actor in a Sitcom (Nonstop 2)
2001 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Piano)
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Shoot for the Stars)
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars (Shoot for the Stars)
2004 Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Actor in TV (What Happened in Bali)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars (What Happened in Bali)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actor (What Happened in Bali)
2005 Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award in TV (Spring Days)
2005 SBS Drama Awards: Highest Popularity Award (Spring Days)
2005 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars (Spring Days)
2006 Korean Film Awards: Best Actor (A Dirty Carnival)
2007 Max Movie Awards: Best Actor (A Dirty Carnival)
2007 Pyeongtaek Film Festival: New Currents Best Actor (A Dirty Carnival)
2007 Motion Pictures Day: Most Promising Movie Actor (A Dirty Carnival)
2007 Pusan International Film Festival: Star Summit Asia – Curtain Call
2007 Mnet 20’s Choice Awards: Best Actor (A Dirty Carnival)
2007 Mnet 20’s Choice Awards: Most Photogenic Star
2007 Mnet 20’s Choice Awards: Best CF Star
2013 SBS Drama Awards: Special Award – Jo In Sung (That Winter the Wind Blows)
2013 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars – Jo In Sung (That Winter the Wind Blows)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Awards: Gong Hyo Jin & Jo In Sung (It’s Okay, That’s Love)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Top 10 Stars: Jo In Sung (It’s Okay, That’s Love)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jo In Sung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jo In Sung 54 Jo In Sung 55 Jo In Sung 56 Jo In Sung 57 Jo In Sung 58

251 Responses to “Jo In Sung”

Pages: « 17 8 9 10 [11]

  1. 251
    Mental Diseases | My Little World Says:

    […] Jae Yul (Jo In Sung) is a famous mystery novelist and popular radio DJ who suffers from obsessive-compulsive disorder […]

Pages: « 17 8 9 10 [11]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress