Ji Sung

(1,002 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Ji Sung 02

Name: 지성 / Ji Sung (Ji Seong)
Real name: 곽태근 / Kwak Tae Gun (Gwak Tae Geun)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Feb-27
Height: 178cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Education: Suwon University
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Family: Wife/actress Lee Bo Young (27/Sep/2013)
Talent agency: Namoo Actors

TV Series

Secret (KBS2, 2013)
The Great Seer (SBS, 2012)
Protect the Boss (SBS, 2011)
Royal Family (MBC, 2011)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
New Heart (MBC, 2007)
Beating Heart (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Terms of Endearment (KBS2, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Days in the Sun (KBS2, 2002)
Splendid Days (SBS, 2001)
The Law of Marriage (MBC, 2001)
Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)

Movies

My P.S. Partner (2013)
Destiny (2007)
Blood Rain (2005)
Shin Angyo Onshi (2004)
The Hidden Princess (2002)

Awards

2013 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple – Ji Sung & Hwang Jung Eum (Secret)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Actor – Ji Sung (Secret)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor Awards – Ji Sung (Secret)
2011 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Awards, Best Actor (Drama Special, Protect the Boss)
2011 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Choi Kang Hee (Protect the Boss)
2011 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars (Protect the Boss)
2001 MBC Awards: Best New Actor
2001 SBS Awards: NEWSTAR Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Ji Sung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Ji Sung 19 Ji Sung 20

1,002 Responses to “Ji Sung”

Pages: « 137 38 39 40 [41]

  1. 1001
    Menchu Says:

    Hello Ji Sung… Been watching Secret Love, not that contented i bought a DVd copy of my own. Now i’m watching everyday. Can’t sleep w/out putting it on. You’re so good! u totally justified your role sasangyi.. I’m waiting for a new movie of yours… take care & sarangye. (I’m from manila)

  2. 1002
    mabhel Says:

    No new drama?

Pages: « 137 38 39 40 [41]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress