Min Ho

(98 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Min Ho 02

Name: 민호 / Min Ho
Real name: 최민호 / Choi Min Ho
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1991-Dec-09
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: B
Family: Father/professional soccer coach Choi Yoon Kyum, mother, older brother Choi Min Suk
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
KPOP group: SHINee
Education: Konkuk University (Film Major)

TV Shows

Medical Top Team (MBC, 2013)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
Salamander Guru and the Gang (SBS, 2012)
Pianist (KBS2, 2010)

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards, Min Ho (To the Beautiful You)
2010 SBS Entertainment Awards: Variety New Star Award
2011 Honorary Ambassador for Youth 2011
2011 Best Male Idol as Model

Endorsements

Smart Uniform (2008)
Reebok (2008)
Samsung(2009)
Nana’s B (2009)
Mexicana Chicken (2009)
Eithoo(H2) (2010-2012)
Maypole (2010-2012)
Auction (2011-2012)
Shiny Denim (2011)
Etude House (2011-2012)

Related Photo

(if you have any Min Ho pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Min Ho 19 Min Ho 20 Min Ho 21 Min Ho 22 Min Ho 23

98 Responses to “Min Ho”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    nanunilin Says:

    I love Min Ho. Min Ho is good singer and actor.He is cute boy. I love you so much.O-par,I love You

  2. 77
    nanunilin Says:

    I LOVE YOU

  3. 78
    MARISOL Says:

    OPPA,YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL !

  4. 79
    SONQ Says:

    good actor and singer!figthing,Minho!!!!

  5. 80
    alyza Says:

    i love you minho :)

  6. 81
    priya kanwar Says:

    you are my fav. actor in korean drama, you are really good in acting.

  7. 82
    Cynthia Says:

    I saw your movie for the first time…..I loved Minho and I like the other actors. I rated it 5 stars. You make me wish I was young again. And you seem so mature and grounded. Keep up the good work. :)

  8. 83
    aisha Says:

    I don’t think u ar so cute,I wish u ar really cute
    .

  9. 84
    SHINee Angel Says:

    Saranghae Minho oppa…..u r such a cuteeeeeeepieeeee…..n_n
    SHINee oppas r my ANGELs, fighting!!!!

  10. 85
    leny pasco- glivano Says:

    hi! i like Min ho from the movie to the beautiful you! i’m a filipina in tagalog words “Ang ganda ng movie” i hope you can visit Manila Phill. Thank and God bless you . . .:)

  11. 86
    anitha Says:

    hi minnu.u really got a lovely smile and i am a big fan of it.

  12. 87
    secret Says:

    Hi . I came from phiilippines . I’m one of your fans here .. i admire you a lot coz youre not just a good singer/dancer and an actor , you’re a good person also based from what i seen on the websites i’ve searched about you . Sorry for the wrong grammar , i’m not good in english but i’m trying my best just to tell you how much i adore you . I’m only 15 years old , see how much you influenced me that much . MINSUL ’till forever ends . :)) gahmsahhamnida for making me happy . I’m always be your fan . :)) saranghae .

  13. 88
    min ho Says:

    Hi, I saw your movie first time, i like you very much. my name also min ho. i am very proudof you.

  14. 89
    Heshani munasinghe Says:

    I wached to the beautiful you.It was amazing.you act soooooooooo well.You and sulli are making a good couple.Nuwandi also like you.But I like you more than her.You are handsome and smart.You are fantastic.I love and lee min ho.good luck.sorry for grammer mistakes.I’m not an expert in english as I’m 15 years old.

  15. 90
    Heshani munasinghe Says:

    Love you soooooo much!

  16. 91
    nuwandi indumini Says:

    you are so perfect dearest choi min ho.Your drama To The Beautiful You is great.It is among my favourite dramas.Your group SHINEE also perfect as you. I wish to meet you in real world.Please do so many dramas and albums.Actually you are a miracle.I am saying that because of your talents, I am also not an expert in English as Heshani. Sorry for my mistakes.So special thing is please remember me as your no.1 fan.SARANGHAE OPPA. I am from Sri Lanka. And you are perfect with sullie.I wish MINSUL ‘s friendship flows forever.

  17. 92
    nuwandi indumini Says:

    Cute- C
    Marvellous- M
    Honest- H
    Thanks Heshani to mentioning about me.

  18. 93
    gayatri... Says:

    choi min ho… your work in to the beautiful you is superb…miracle!!!!

  19. 94
    Sujana Says:

    you. are toooo smart. I. like u

  20. 95
    Sujana Says:

    you.are toooo smart. I. like u

  21. 96
    eyrincute Says:

    dear oppa minho , saranghaeyo !

  22. 97
    eyrincute Says:

    dear minho oppa , choiaiyo !

  23. 98
    Alwine Says:

    Cute boy… ;)

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress