Jae Hee

(1,105 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 재희 / Jae Hee (Jae Hui)
Real name: 이현균 / Lee Hyun Kyoon (Lee Hyeon Gyun)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1980-May-25
Height: 178cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O
Education: Dankuk University
Hobbies: Watching cartoons, Playing Star Craft
Debut: Kam Woosung’s younger self in MBC’s ‘Mountain’ (1996)

TV Series

The Firstborn (jTBC, 2013)
Jang Ok Jung (SBS, 2013)
May Queen (MBC, 2012)
Color of Women (Channel A, 2011)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)
My Girl (SBS, 2005, cameo)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS, 2005)
To Be With You (KBS, 2002)
Wuri’s Family (MBC, 2001)
School (KBS, 2000)

Movies

Tekken (2010)
Evil Twin / The Hometown of Legends (2007)
The Single Sitting on Both Sides of the Fence (2007)
The Art of Fighting (2005)
3-Iron (2004)
Bloody Beach (2000)
Ghost in Love (1998)

Awards

2012 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actor Awards (Soap Opera): Jae Hee (May Queen)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jae Hee pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

1,105 Responses to “Jae Hee”

Pages: « 141 42 43 44 [45]

  1. 1101
    Janice Says:

    Jae hee’s twitter: http://twitter.com/valentineye

  2. 1102
    nottee Says:

    Jae hee,you are very handsome,and am one of ur biggest fan

  3. 1103
    nwe Says:

    opa opa so so cute

  4. 1104
    jae hee's fans Says:

    I saw Jae hee’s acting for the first time is on Sassy girl. He’s very talented. Funny..

  5. 1105
    rairamegumi Says:

    looks like Song Joong Ki…this is the adult version of Song Joong Ki, and SJK is teen version of Jae Hee…lol

Pages: « 141 42 43 44 [45]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress