Hyun Bin

(2,406 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 현빈 / Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
Real name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Jungang University (acting major)
Hobbies: Swimming, playing basketball and watching plays

TV Series

Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Late Autumn (2010)
I’m very Happy (2008)
A Millionaire’s First Love (2006)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)
Shower (2002)

Awards

2011 47th Baeksang Arts Award: Actor of the Year Award (TV Series) – Grand Prize (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Netizen Popularity Award
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Ha Ji Won (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actor – Drama Special (Secret Garden)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Sung Yu Ri (The Snow Queen)
2006 42nd Baeksang Awards: Most Popular Award
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Actor for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Kim Sun Ah)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Newcomer for Ireland)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Broadcasting & Entertainment Special Award

Note

Hyun Bin returns from military service on 6 Dec 2012

Related Photo

(if you have any Hyun Bin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

2,406 Responses to “Hyun Bin”

Pages: « 193 94 95 96 [97]

  1. 2401
    dramacrazy Says:

    when will your next drama???? i miss your acting

  2. 2402
    Maee Says:

    I miss him.ur one of my fav actor..ur so handsome!

  3. 2403
    hma Says:

    Happy birthday bro, i hope yr dreams come true…god blessing u!!!

  4. 2404
    Eva ever Says:

    My fav hallyu star, happy birthday.. Success, gbu!! Hopefull u will comeback with new drama. Like secret garden, its make me melting. When u comeback again to jakarta? Love from indonesia :D

  5. 2405
    winnie Says:

    I watched the Asian game opening where you came in carrying the Korean flag. You look so patriotic. i wsh they focused you more during that event. How come you’re not doing any drama? Please do a re team with Song hye kyo or better yet, i wish you will reconcile with her.

  6. 2406
    g14 Says:

    Hi…hyun bin oppa…i like you
    fighting and succes for your next drama, hyde jykil and i..

    I can’t wait it…
    i hope it’s as good as, even, better than secret garden

Pages: « 193 94 95 96 [97]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress