Joo Ho

(One Comment)

advertisement.gif

Name: 주호 / Joo Ho (Ju Ho)
Real name: 양주호 / Yang Joo Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1980-Oct-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Libra
Education: Seoul National University
Hobbies: Taekwondo, swimming, hip-hop and Latin dancing
Religion: Catholic

TV Shows

Angel Eyes (SBS, 2014)
You’re All Surrounded (SBS, 2014)
God’s Gift – 14 Days (SBS, 2014)
You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
Rock Rock Rock (KBS2, 2010)
The Scarlet Letter (MBC, 2010)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Definitely Neighbors (SBS, 2010)
Stars Falling From the Sky (SBS, 2010)
Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)
My Lovely Fool (SBS, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)
Soulmate (MBC, 2006)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS2, 2005)
My Lovely Family (KBS1, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)

Movies

Fly High (2006)
The Legend of Seven Cutter / Escaping from Charisma (2006)
…ing (2003)
My Boss, My Hero (2001)

One Response to “Joo Ho”

  1. 1
    [KBS2 2011] Crime Squad | Says:

    [...] Jin Mi Sook Kim Joon as Shin Dong Jin Kim Sun Kyung as Im Eun Kyung Lee Min Woo as Lee Dong Suk Joo Ho as Choi Tae Soo Choi Min (최민) as Byun Sang Tae Jang Nam Yul (장남열) as Ma Jong Pil Kim Yoo [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress