Cha Do Jin

(2 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Stage Name: 차도진 / Cha Do Jin
Birth Name: 임성규 / Im Sung Kyu
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1983-Jul-15
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Cancer
Talent agency: Keyeast

TV Shows

Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
TV Novel – Sam Saeng (KBS2, 2013)
The Duo (MBC, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Dr. Champ (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (MBC, 2009)

Movies

Eye For An Eye (2008)
A Love (2007)

Related Photo

(if you have any Im Sung Kyu pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

2 Responses to “Cha Do Jin”

  1. 1
    [SBS 2010] Athena: Goddess of War | Says:

    […] as Jung Kyung Won Heo Tae Hee as BoA’s manager Ahn Jin Kyung (안진경) Park Chul Min Im Sung Kyu as an Athena operative Lee Bo Young as Jo Soo Young (cameo, ep 3-5) BoA as herself (cameo, ep […]

  2. 2
    Jasmine Says:

    Go get Sam Saeng, Dong Woo oppa!!! :D

    kkotboda namja…

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress