Bang Joong Hyun

(2 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 방중현 / Bang Joong Hyun
Real name: 방문수 / Bang Moon Soo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1976-Jan-25
Height: 185cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Aquarius

TV Shows

She is WOW (tvN, 2013)
Bridal Mask (KBS2, 2012)
Just You (KBS1, 2011)
Human Casino (KBS2, 2011)
Rock Rock Rock (KBS2, 2010)
Hurry and Tell Me (KBS2, 2010)
Aridong’s Last Cowboy (KBS2, 2010)
Three Brothers (KBS2, 2009)
Wife and Woman (KBS2, 2008)
Landscape in My Heart (KBS1, 2007)

Movies

White Night (2009)
Inner Circle Line (2008)
Seducing Mr. Perfect (2006)
Scary Hair (2005)
Tale of Cinema (2005)

2 Responses to “Bang Joong Hyun”

  1. 1
    Best Korean Drama Series – Bridal Mask (2012) Says:

    [...] (Lee Shi Yong’s 2nd wife) Kim Tae Young (김태영) as Park In Sam Go In Bum as Jo Young Gun Bang Joong Hyun as Park Sung [...]

  2. 2
    She is WOW / 우와한 녀 (2013) | My Little World Says:

    [...] Han Chul as Hyeon Sang Beom Park Lydia as Ji Ban Il Yang Jin Sung as Yoo Nan Hee Bang Joong Hyun as Cha Se Dae Park Seong Joon as Na Jae Soo Choi Jung Woo as Park Ooi Won Jun Bong Hyun (전봉현) [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress