Go Soo

(1,117 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 고수 / Go Soo (Go Su)
Also known as: Ko Soo
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1978-Oct-04
Birthplace: Choong Nam Non San, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Education: Sangmyung University (Cinema Major)
Skill: Taekwondo
Religion: Christianity

TV Series

Empire of Gold (SBS, 2013)
Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2009)
Marrying a Millionaire (SBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
My Fair Lady (SBS, 2003)
Age of Innocence (SBS, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2001)
Mothers and Sisters (MBC, 2000)

Movies

The Way Home (2013)
Love 911 (2012)
The Front Line (2011)
Psychic (2010)
Into the White Night (2009)
Some (2004)

Endorsements

KTFever
Bachuss
BH Fashion
Popeye Chicken
Ziozia Fashion
N2O
MayPole

Awards

2005 Grand Bell Awards: Best Actor for “Some”
2003 Model Line Awards: Most Popular Actor
2003 Model Line Awards: Best Dresser
2002 SBS Awards: Best New Actor for Age of Innocence
2002 SBS Awards: “10 Big Stars of the Year” Award for Age of Innocence
2001 SBS Awards: Best New Actor for Piano
2001 SBS Awards: Most Popular Actor for Piano
2000 MBC Awards: Best New Actor for Mothers and Sisters

Note

Go Soo is going to marry Ms. Kim (born on 1989) on 17/Feb/2012.

Related Photo

(if you have any Go Soo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Pic link

Go Soo 81 Go Soo 82

1,117 Responses to “Go Soo”

Pages: « 141 42 43 44 [45]

  1. 1101
    Kayla Says:

    congratulation to ko soo ssi…i love you so so much

  2. 1102
    mylz Says:

    Attn: PROCUDERS …..Please do me a favor!…..Let GO SOO have a new kdrama this 2012….i miss his award winning acting so much…and i miss him too!!!!…..Put’ak hamnida !!
    Looking forward for it…..kamsa hamnida !

  3. 1103
    LAYKHINE Says:

    MY LOVELY GOO SO, TRY YOUR BEST .

  4. 1104
    Petra Says:

    Hello here is again Petra.
    I wish the web master could update KoSoo’s movies.
    I have updates of his movie Love 911 ( 2012), news and pictures.
    Could you all pls visit my site .
    here is my blog for reading his journals.
    http://subhatra.multiply.com/journal
    Thank you so much to webmaster.^^

  5. 1105
    february Says:

    i want to see ur wife.pretty!

  6. 1106
    KARTINI Says:

    HAPPY BIRTHDAY FOR KOO SOO..I LOVE U SO MUCH..

  7. 1107
    Petra Says:

    Helloo all KS ‘s fans.
    Long time no see. hehehe^^ I would like to invite you to join KS FB Global.

    http://www.facebook.com/groups/122266643338/

    And my Kosoopaew blog is about to be closed down due to the site ‘s policy. I have created a new blog where you all can follow his latest update as well as from Facebook.

    http://kosoofanclub.blogspot.com/

    This blog is still under furnished but at least you can read his news and updtaes.

    Thank you so much for supporting KOSOO continuously.
    See you there.. Petra

  8. 1108
    szt Says:

    As a fan, I missed your acting. Hope to see you on your new drama. At least you were in running man and hope for children in africa. It is very emotional to watch you and those children. Keep up the good work. Koo So for africa

  9. 1109
    Charot Says:

    make more drama series! you were great in green rose. one of my fave dramas :)

  10. 1110
    Charot Says:

    make more drama series! you were great in green rose. it is one of my fave list dramas :)

  11. 1111
    roxy Says:

    oppa….. i miss you..hope to see you more in kdrama!….

  12. 1112
    GRACE ANTONIO Says:

    Ohh. I love this guy.. I’ve watched all his drama and he’s a good actor and his acting ability is awesome.. thanks and I’ll watch this drama of yours and I like the casting I hope that this drama will satisfy me ’til the end of the drama.. to Go Soo continue your acting career to make all your fans happy, good luck and fighting!!.. :)

  13. 1113
    winnie Says:

    Green Rose is your best drama for me. Please team up with Lee da hae again, you’re such a perfect couple. thanks for having that wonderful drama

  14. 1114
    Empire of Gold / 황금의 제국 (2013) | My Little World Says:

    […] Tae Joo (Go Soo) is the man who will build up his so-called empire of gold from nothing and raises his little […]

  15. 1115
    asd Says:

    sometimes, i think you look slike nichkun 2PM a litle bit. lol you both has the same smile.

  16. 1116
    Lila Says:

    Congratulations for your brilliant performing as Tae Joo in Empire of gold drama. I give you The Oscar of my appreciation. Absolutely outstanding.
    Thank you Mr. Go Soo.

  17. 1117
    jackie Says:

    i love go soo so much..he is the best korean actor for me…his acting is so natural

Pages: « 141 42 43 44 [45]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress