Nam Gyu Ri

(87 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 남규리 / Nam Gyu Ri (Nam Kyu Ri)
Real name: 남미정 / Nam Mi Jeong (Nam Mi Jung)
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1985-Apr-26
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Jeolla, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: O
Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment

TV Shows

Cruel City (jTBC, 2013)
Ohlala Couple (KBS2, 2012)
Haeundae Lovers (KBS2, 2012)
49 Days (SBS, 2011)
Life is Beautiful (SBS, 2010)

Movies

Mr. Idol (2011) cameo
Sadder Than a Sad Story (2009)
Gosa / Death Bell (2008)

Trivia

From 2006-2009, she was the leader of KPOP group See Ya. Gyu Ri left the group due to contract disputes and because she wanted to become an actress.

Awards

– 2010 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Life is Beautiful)

Related Photo

(if you have any Nam Gyu Ri pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Nam Gyu Ri 10 Nam Gyu Ri 11 Nam Gyu Ri 12 NA.png Nam Gyu Ri 14 Nam Gyu Ri 15

87 Responses to “Nam Gyu Ri”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    dce jhe condz Says:

    invite of me on facebook.. search dce jhe condz jus’t w8 your’ good comment..

  2. 77
    49 Days « Justmeinwp Says:

    [...] Yo Won as Song Yi Kyung Nam Gyu Ri as Shin Ji Hyun – Kim Yoo Bin as young Ji Hyun Jo Hyun Jae as Han Kang Bae Soo Bin as Kang Min Ho [...]

  3. 78
    Haeundae Lovers « Justmeinwp Says:

    [...] Lee Se Na (Nam Gyu Ri) will play the role of Lee Tae Sung’s fiance and also the daughter of the Minister of [...]

  4. 79
    [KBS 2012] Haeundae Lovers RAW E11 / SUB E10 | Says:

    [...] Tae Sung Jo Yeo Jung as Go So Ra Kang Min Kyung as Hwang Joo Hee Jung Suk Won as Choi Joon Hyuk Nam Gyu Ri as Lee Se Na Kim Young Ok Supporting Cast Im Ha Ryong Choi Sang Hoon Lee Jae Yong Park Sang [...]

  5. 80
    ir almoza Says:

    Left 1 more movie or drama by nam gyu ri.

  6. 81
    [SBS 2011] 49 Days | Says:

    [...] Cast Lee Yo Won as Song Yi Kyung Nam Gyu Ri as Shin Ji Hyun – Kim Yoo Bin as young Ji Hyun Jo Hyun Jae as Han Kang Bae Soo Bin as Kang Min [...]

  7. 82
    Haeundae Lovers (해운대 연인들) « styrn Says:

    [...] Lee Se Na (Nam Gyu Ri) will play the role of Lee Tae Sung’s fiance and also the daughter of the Minister of [...]

  8. 83
    KASIH Says:

    I like you Sist Nam Gyu Ri……
    Your acting is very Good.
    Fighting…..God bless you n family

  9. 84
    KD Says:

    more pictures:

    http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lo4ujrYhc41qgfew7o1_500.jpg
    http://soompi-1.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/h/6/aa/479753/479753.png
    http://kfashionqueen.files.wordpress.com/2011/10/201110241000131001_1.jpg
    http://image.darksmurfsub.com/imagehost/image-A41B_5053451A.jpg
    http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lxxiijxGpD1qjlilmo1_500.png
    http://www.musicasia.net/wp-content/plugins/rss-poster/cache/f746a_20101223_gyuri_2.jpg

    i love her, she is so beautiful :)

  10. 85
    [K-Drama] [Complete] Oh Lala Couple 2012 | JKentertainment Says:

    [...] Duk Hee as Na Yeo Ok’s mother Kim Bo Mi as Victoria’s mother Lee Tae Woo as Jang Jin Woo Nam Gyu Ri as Bae Jung Ah (ep 1) Eugene as a Go Soo Nam ex-girlfriend (ep. 2) Kim Byung Man as an expert who [...]

  11. 86
    Cruel City (언더커버 – 무정도시) | styrn Says:

    […] Soo Min (Nam Gyu Ri) decides to find her friend’s killer by going undercover and finishing what she started. However, […]

  12. 87
    Lb kilong Says:

    I like your scene in 49days. Love U…Nam Gyu Ri

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress