Eric

(120 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Eric 02

Name: 에릭 / Eric
Also known as: Eric Moon
Real name: 문정혁 / Moon Jeong Hyuk
Profession: Singer, actor and model
Birthdate: 1979-Feb-16
Height: 180cm
Weight: 71kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: B
Family: Two older sisters and one older brother
Talent agency: Good Entertainment
Kpop group: Leader/rapper of the Korean boyband Shinhwa
Religion: Christianity
Military Service : October 9th, 2008.

TV Series

Discovery of Romance (KBS2, 2014)
Myung Wol the Spy (KBS2, 2011)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Que Sera, Sera (MBC, 2007)
Wolf (MBC, 2006)
Invincible Parachute Agent (SBS, 2006)
Super Rookie (MBC, 2005)
Phoenix (MBC, 2004)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Breathless (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Diary of June (2005)
A Bittersweet Life (2005)
Emergency Act 19 (2002)

Awards

2006 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actor Award (Invincible Parachute Agent)
2006 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Invincible Parachute Agent)
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actor Award (Super Rookie)
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Super Rookie)
2004 Acting Daesang Awards Best New Actor Award (Phoenix)

Related Photo

(if you have any Eric pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Eric 34 Eric 35 Eric 36 Eric 37 Eric 38

120 Responses to “Eric”

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5]

  1. 101
    wiwinzin Says:

    saranghae eric oppa…. \(*-*)/

  2. 102
    myat Says:

    hello
    i live in myanmar.
    today all myanmar people watch your series que sera sera.
    that series is so good .
    all myanmar girls are like your style in this series .
    pls

    your last series is what .
    good luck
    bye bye

  3. 103
    내가 사랑하는 에릭 Says:

    안녕히 계세요
    을 너무 사랑해

    안녕히 계세요 .. 내가 당신을 사랑 해요 .. 나는 당신을보고 싶습니다

  4. 104
    djem Says:

    a drama project with Yoon eun hye …

  5. 105
    casinoknight Says:

    i think you are very lucky, you get loves from many people. I also including that people.

  6. 106
    Yeh Choo Says:

    I have only seen Super Rookie and Myung Wol, the spy and to me his acting in both pictures was very good. In Super Rookie which was about 7 years ago, he already was good by for Myung Wol the spy he is even better. Hope he gets more opportunities to show his acting prowess.

  7. 107
    february Says:

    my elder brother,Eric! u r 3 days older than me.be good health & success!

  8. 108
    phyuphwe Says:

    Eric ,I love you so much .You looked handsome and gentleman in Spy Myung Wol.

  9. 109
    riafeatriana Says:

    i like when he speaks in English..it’s damn good yo!!

  10. 110
    Myung Wol the Spy | Novelas Coreanas - Todo Sobre los Doramas Coreanos en Español Says:

    […] Ye Seul as Han Myung Wol Eric as Kang Woo Lee Jin Wook as Choi Ryu Jang Hee Jin as Joo In […]

  11. 111
    Phi Says:

    Could some one kindly update this profile please. Eric DOESN’T have an older brother. He has 2 older sisters and he’s the youngest & only son in the family.

    The talent agency is no longer Good Ent. He’s currently with Top Class Ent. for solo activities and under Shinhwa Company for group activities.

    Hope you can update his profile. The info at Wiki D-addict is unfortunately inaccurate & outdated

  12. 112
    lulwa Says:

    love eric so much
    very handsome , love him he is good in everything (Singer, actor and model)
    i want to see him in new drama ^^

  13. 113
    CYNTHIA Says:

    eric ur a good actor.i like u in spy myung wol.keep it up fighting… ur nigerian fan

  14. 114
    Cherry Says:

    Guys!! Good news our oppa Eric moon has new drama together with his co star jung yu mi in que sera sera..

  15. 115
    cooljenny Says:

    I love u eric

  16. 116
    dorie Says:

    Alright…its been too long Eric. Can t wait to see this drama. I like you.

  17. 117
    Alwine Says:

    Handsome… :)

  18. 118
    Fullheart5 Says:

    Like you as an actor, a singer and a person.

  19. 119
    Shoshlev1 Says:

    Eric !!! I really love watching dramas you play in them but I don’t like the actress that you have been the second time playing alongside [and I’m not the only one, according to comments] so please choose a little better scripts and partners, especially after a long time you have not played, by the way suits you longer hair.

  20. 120
    Schubee Says:

    Absolutely dived into Discovery of Romance once I found out Eric was in it. Soooo excited to see him back. Loved his character and loved his acting. Rest up and delight us with another drama soon.

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress