Yoon Shi Yoon

(369 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 윤시윤 / Yoon Shi Yoon (Yun Si Yun)
Real Name : Yoon Dong Goo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-Sep-26
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Star sign: Libra
Talent agency: Taxi Entertainment

Debut

His first screen appearance was in a variety show ‘Introducing A Star’s Friend‘, as the friend of actor Lee Hong Ki.

TV Shows

The Prime Minister and I (KBS2, 2013)
Happy Noodle (ZJSTV, 2013)
Flower Boy Next Door (tvN, 2012)
High Kick 3 (MBC, 2011) cameo
Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011)
Once Upon a Time in Saengchori (tvN, 2010) cameo
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)

Movies

One Hundred Percent (2011)
Gosa / Death Bell 2 (2010)

Awards

– 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Mini Series – Actor (King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo)
– 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Young Ah in King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo)
– 2009 MBC Entertainment Awards: Best Comedy/Sitcom Couple Award (with Shin Se Kyung in High Kick Through The Roof)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoon Shi Yoon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

369 Responses to “Yoon Shi Yoon”

Pages: « 111 12 13 14 [15]

  1. 351
    Dera Says:

    @Jahaleel (350)

    yep, that’s exactly what i mean ^^ he should be able to go beyond his usual cutie roles. Just like song joong ki, although at first he known as bright character in SKKS, he can act so well with different character in “Nice Guy” and “A werewolf boy”.
    aaah, I hope Yoon Shi Yoon can see our comments, and decide to choose another character for his next dramas <3
    I really want to see him as different person ! maybe as a bad guy, or take a part in sageuk drama, or everything as long as get out in his usual character. ^^

  2. 352
    Sawee Says:

    I like you’re playing at new reality show Barefooot Friends in Indonesia episode, really funny… !! you’re cute and innocent boy, like Song Joong Ki and also i like you’re acting FBND with Park Shin Hye…

    FIGHTING and success !!^^

  3. 353
    KASIH Says:

    I like you….you handsome and your acting is very good.
    Success in everything you do…fighting.
    May God bless you and family.

  4. 354
    park youn hae Says:

    nar ortoak kal ie del dar gar nar barbo chorum dwe darmyong ortoak kal .…nar nawru nawmu sarran hal!!!

  5. 355
    lara Says:

    YSY oppa pleeze keep your beauty &shinee smile forever coz when i see your smile i forget every bad things ,and I feel stronger.ILoveYou Oppa (사랑해). :’)

  6. 356
    lara Says:

    Don’t change pleeze…NEVER!!

  7. 357
    Shun Lei Says:

    very cute smile oppa!!!!

  8. 358
    siti Says:

    Yoon Shi yun

    I love watching you in king of baking and flower boys next door. Your acting talent is amazing and your smile is a killer smile.. make ladies hear stop beating. Oh my god, can’t wait to watch you in new drama. Love you a lot in barefoot friends. Keep smiling to make all women fall for you. All the best

  9. 359
    Fullheart5 Says:

    I admire this young man in his acting and the way he approaches challenges in his life. Keep up the good work.

  10. 360
    Deora Says:

    U’re ugly…and naughty,i hate ur movies nd the roles you play in ur movies…go build ur body structure you’r too tin

  11. 361
    Deora Says:

    @lara you gat to be dreaming…

  12. 362
    MINSEY Says:

    FIGTHING,OPPA!YOU ARE GOOD ACTOR AND BEAUTIFUL MAN!

  13. 363
    Na zee Says:

    you are beautiful gorgeous and good at acting sucess
    In life looking forward to your movie

  14. 364
    Su thet Says:

    You are handsome

  15. 365
    janessa Says:

    I’m just a new fan of yours and i already get sink into it.
    I really like your movie which is the Flower boys next door and i very much love it .your so funny,naughty and cute…what i like about you, is your personality of being humble,kind and gentleman……Just continue on making good movies and makings us happy and in love
    please dont change FIGHTING!!!!
    MORE POWER and take care of yourself
    love you oppa!
    saranghae<3

  16. 366
    uggie Says:

    Yoon Shi Yoon….sampai jumpa lagi dua tahun mendatang… Good luck in army military…fighting always !!!!

  17. 367
    Sara Says:

    Yoon, your really so cute i recently saw your drama “Flower Boys Next Door” keep doing this type of roles. :)

  18. 368
    Sara Says:

    Yoon, i forgot to tell you i really like your pic which displayed above this is my favourite shirt texture red and white color.

  19. 369
    Merry Says:

    Love your work, both acting and singing. Can’t wait to see more, your a very talented actor.

Pages: « 111 12 13 14 [15]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress