Jang Mi Hee

(2 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 장미희 / Jang Mi Hee (Jang Mi Hui)
Real name: 장미정 / Jang Mi Jeong
Profession: Actress and university professor
Birthdate: 1958-Jan-27
Height: 166cm
Weight: 49kg
Star sign: Aquarius

TV Shows

Noble Woman (jTBC, 2014)
The Firstborn (jTBC, 2013)
Oh Ja Ryong is Coming (MBC, 2012)
Fashion King (SBS, 2012)
Life is Beautiful (SBS, 2010)
Mom Has Grown Horns (KBS2, 2008)
That Summer Typhoon (SBS, 2005)
Prince’s First Love (SBS, 2004)
A Problem At My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003)
Mothers and Sisters (MBC, 2000)

Movies

Season in the Sun (2002)

2 Responses to “Jang Mi Hee”

  1. 1
    [Drama] Fashion King | Hwaiting KFDK Says:

    [...] Jang Mi Hee as Madam Jo Han Yoo Yi as Shin Jung Ah [...]

  2. 2
    Fashion King « Korean Chingu Indo Says:

    [...] Jang Mi Hee as Jo Soon Hee (President of Boutique Jo) Han Yoo Yi as Shin Jung Ah Cha Seo Won as Miss Go [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress