Jung Woo

(16 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Jung Woo 03

Name: 정우 / Jung Woo
Real name: 김정국 / Kim Jung Guk
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Jan-14
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Capricorn

TV Shows

Answer Me 1994 (tvN, 2013)
Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013)
Roses and Dandelions (MBC, 2010)
Green Coach (SBS, 2009)
Cinderella Man (MBC, 2009)
Bad Love (KBS, 2007)
I Hate You, But It’s Fine (KBS1, 2007)
Princess Lulu (SBS, 2005)
Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)

Movies

Red Family (2013)
Wish (2009)
A Song of Mobsters (2009)
Summer Whispers (2008)
Dachimawa Lee (2008)
Fate (2008)
Bloody Tie (2006)
See You After School (2006)
The President’s Last Bang (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)
That Guy Was Cool (2004)
Spring Breeze (2003)
My Tutor Friend (2003)

Awards

2014 50th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actor (Answer Me 1994)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Rookie Actor – Jung Woo (You’re the Best Lee Soon Shin)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jung Woo 3 Jung Woo 4 Jung Woo 5 Jung Woo 6 Jung Woo 7 Jung Woo 8 Jung Woo 9 Jung Woo 10

16 Responses to “Jung Woo”

  1. 1
    Charot Says:

    hi :)

  2. 2
    AjaAjaFighting! Says:

    JW, you are really funny in Lee Soon Shin Is The Best…I guess comedy is your forte. Keep up the good work, fighting!

  3. 3
    You Are The Best! Lee Soon Shin / 최고다 이순신 (2013) | My Little World Says:

    […] Jung Woo as Seo Jin Wook Lee Ji Hoon (1979) as Kim Young Hoon Lee Ji Hoon (1988) as Jo In Sung […]

  4. 4
    Dede Says:

    Yea. I really liked him in you are the Best, wanted to see more.

  5. 5
    JoobJoo Says:

    Why does your face show no expression?

  6. 6
    ldsldkjfklsajdfklsjadfklsajdf Says:

    LOVE TRASH OPPA :)

  7. 7
    vhanz33 Says:

    jung woo,,you’re one of my fave actor in korea..i love the way you act, it’s so natural especially in reply 1994. you really are the best!! I hope that you could do more lead roles in kdrama..SARANGHAE OPPA!!! from Philippines…I really wish i could meet you in person…

  8. 8
    vhanz33 Says:

    Happy Birthday Jung Woo!!!

  9. 9
    g0th-k1dd0 Says:

    Why do you need a look to become a famous actor?
    All we need is a plain actor with an excellent and strong performance
    .. Way to go Trashy bro ..

    여자 친구 (Google translated) – LOL! >_<"
    – Malaysian fan

  10. 10
    cedrich Says:

    Jung Woo, i love ur simplicity and manly face…i love trash. well, so ji sub is my no 1 favorite actor,,,but ur on the running on my list.. keep up the good work,,, one day you’ll be recognized becoz of your charm and talent,,,who needs a doll faced actor,,,,???? i don’t…

  11. 11
    cedrich Says:

    and by the way….. i think you are oozing with SEX APPEAL … but your abs is scaring me,,, tone it down just a little bit,,,

  12. 12
    roxy Says:

    you made laugh on your acting ” lee soon shin is the best” ….i guess your the best too!….nice comedy style!…gajang!!!!

  13. 13
    roxy Says:

    you made me laugh in ‘lee soon shin is the best’ i guess your are the best too!…noce comedy style!….kajang!!

  14. 14
    roxy Says:

    you made me laugh in ‘lee soon shin is the best ” i guess you are the best too!! nice comedy style!…..kajang!!!!

  15. 15
    Julce Cinco Says:

    I really like him. He has this charisma. I liked his role in Reply 1994. He has this cute voice and he really acts well. He is very convincing. Go Ah Ra and Jung Woo looks good together. I already like them. And the series really affects me. I love it!

  16. 16
    rinz Says:

    saranghae oppah.. I love your character being trash in reply 1994..hope to see you on other romantic comedy drama :* <3

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress