Shim Yi Young

(10 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 심이영 / Shim Yi Young
Real Name: 김진아 / Kim Jin Ah
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1980-Jan-31
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: A
Talent agency: Sidus HQ

TV Series

Birth of a Beauty (SBS, 2014)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
The Suspicious Housekeeper (SBS, 2013)
Goddess of Marriage (SBS, 2013)
A Hundred Year’s Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Vampire Prosecutor 2 (OCN, 2012)
Still Cut (KBS2, 2012)
Unexpected You (KBS2, 2012)
Duet (KBS2, 2011)
Mary Stayed Out All Night (KBS, 2010)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)

Movie

Secrets, Objects (2011)
Two Woman (2010)
To Her (2009)
For Truth (2009)
Paju (2009)
Cruel Winter Blues (2006)
Son, My Enemy (2005)
Marrying School Girl (2004)
No Comment (2002)
Real Fiction (2002)
Bong-ja (2000)

Related Photo

(if you have any Shim Yi Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Shim Yi Young 10

10 Responses to “Shim Yi Young”

  1. 1
    Lijeu Says:

    so pretty .^^.

  2. 2
    [SBS 2013] That Winter, The Wind Blows | Says:

    [...] Kim Tae Woo as contract killer Bae Jong Ok Kim Gyu Chul Choi Seung Kyung Seo Hyo Rim Lee Jae Woo Im Se Mi Kim Young Hoon as Lee Myung Ho Kyung Soo Jin Shim Yi Young [...]

  3. 3
    That Winter, The Wind Blows - Korean Cosmetics (Skincare, Makeup) Online Shop Says:

    [...] Bae Jong Ok as Wang Hye Ji Kim Tae Woo as Jo Moo Chul Kim Gyu Chul as Jang Sung Kim Young Hoon as Lee Myung Ho Seo Hyo Rim as Jin So Ra Im Se Mi as Son Mi Ra Choi Seung Kyung as Shim Joong Tae Lee Jae Woo Kyung Soo Jin as Moon Hee Joo Shim Yi Young [...]

  4. 4
    Norm hale Says:

    The picture looks good but photography can play a lot of tricks. I don’t like her

  5. 5
    Ttuk Says:

    Mmm.. I’m not Korean, but for me, Ji-nah (Gina) is a nicer name than Yi-young. :)

  6. 6
    Ttuk Says:

    One of my favourite Korean actors. Always to pleasure watching her in dramas.

  7. 7
    Ttuk Says:

    woops… I meant “Jin-Ah” not “Ji-nah”.

    But why, or why would you change your name when it’s already a perfect fit for you. :)

  8. 8
    john robert guzman Says:

    ang mo po tlga

    lagi po ako na nonood ng A HUNDRED YEAR LEGACY

  9. 9
    john robert guzman Says:

    ANG PO TLGA NI SHIM YI YOUNG

    ISA PO AKO SA MGA FANS NYA

    LAGI PO AKO NA NONOOD NG A HUNDRED YEAR LEGACY

  10. 10
    john robert guzman Says:

    your so pretty SHIM YI YOUNG

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress