Kwon Yu Ri

(22 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 권유리 / Kwon Yu Ri (Gwon Yu Ri)
Also known as: 유리 / Yuri
Nicknames: Black Pearl / Kkabyul / Yul
Profession: Singer, model, dancer, TV host, and actress
Birthdate: 1989-Dec-05
Birthplace: Ilsan, Goyang, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: AB
Family: Older brother Kwon Hyuk Jun
Education: Neunggok High School, Chungang University (Theatre and Film Major)
Languages: Korean, Japanese, English
KPOP group: SNSD
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows

Fashion King (SBS, 2012)
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007)

Endorsements

Dior (2011)
Biotherm (2010)
Choco Pie (2006)
Dongil Highvill Lake City (2006)
Mite Hot Chocolate (2006)

Awards

2013 49th Baeksang Arts Awards: Most Popular Actress (Fashion King)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards, Kwon Yu Ri (Fashion King)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kwon Yu Ri pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

22 Responses to “Kwon Yu Ri”

  1. 1
    cha~ Says:

    YURI-ah~!!!!♥
    *first one to comment!* so happy! *yay!*

  2. 2
    Monkey D. Luffy Says:

    Giiiiiiieeeer! Sigandoooooh!
    gomu-gomu-noooo~~~ YURIiiiiiiiiH Fighting!

  3. 3
    Fashion King Fan Says:

    can’t wait 2 c yuri…
    really hope yuri will couple wif yoon ah in…
    ^_^

    yuri…yoon ah in…

    Yuri so lovely!!!

    snsd the best

  4. 4
    Kyung-eun Says:

    Yuri so beautiful !
    admin. can u pls. add these photos to yuri’s gallery ? thanks in advance
    http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_kzs1fnoT6g1qbv40co1_500.jpg
    http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-B8cSboyNDiI/TdHr-At70SI/AAAAAAAAAB4/oxoy4JqDcwI/s1600/juz-yuri-girls-generation-snsd-9649382-685-1024.jpg
    http://static.desktopnexus.com/thumbnails/402104-bigthumbnail.jpg
    http://fashioninyear.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/10/Beautiful-Trend-Hair-by-Kwon-Yuri-2011.jpg

  5. 5
    Kyung-eun Says:

    another photos ! thanks
    http://www.girlsgen.com/gallery/plog-content/images/yuri/yuri-photos-1/snsd-yuri-0238.jpg
    http://www.girlsgen.com/gallery/plog-content/images/yuri/yuri-photos-1/snsd-yuri-0248.jpg
    http://www.girlsgen.com/gallery/plog-content/images/yuri/yuri-photos-1/snsd-yuri-0273.png
    http://www.girlsgen.com/gallery/plog-content/images/yuri/yuri-photos-1/snsd-yuri-0290.jpg

  6. 6
    Shallnotbenamedlol Says:

    Love Her! Brilliant Singer!,Actor, Brilliant Beauty!<3
    Fighting!!~~

  7. 7
    sora Says:

    Yuri ahhhhh sarangehae yo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  8. 8
    Jennifer Says:

    Yuri-eonni!! You’re so beautiful and so talented. I hope your act in “Fashion King” can beat Yoona’s act in “Love Rain”. Fighting lovely eonni!! ^o^

  9. 9
    sora Says:

    I love you Yuri. Good luck and become a great singer/actress !!

  10. 10
    Leosta Says:

    You’re really hot >_<

  11. 11
    pedlar_1990 Says:

    Hi miss.l just love u in snsd ,ur really the best acterss ,u beautiful with out makeup too.

  12. 12
    Mr.X Says:

    hmm..interesting..

  13. 13
    Thiri Thit Thit Says:

    Yuri, u are so beautiful!!!
    I Love u very much!
    I am your biggest fan!

  14. 14
    Mr. Syafee Says:

    , Yuri,.. I Love You… I’m Your Biggest Fan.. :D
    , Fighting,…!! ^_^

  15. 15
    olive Says:

    fashion king is good for your action

    yuri

  16. 16
    Kdrama – Fashion King (패션왕) « serbamendadak Says:

    […] Ah In sebagai Kang Young Gul Shin Se Kyung sebagai Lee Ga Young Lee Je Hoon sebagai Jung Jae Hyuk Kwon Yu Ri (SNSD) sebagai Choi […]

  17. 17
    MUHAMMAD IQBAL ZAHARY YOONA Says:

    YURI CANTIK TAPI AKU HARUS MILIH SIAPA YA YURI,YOONA,SUZY,TAEYEON,HYOYEON,JESSICA,TIFFANY,SUNNY,SOOYOUNG KALAU SEOHYUN,NIKITA,NIKI DAN SRI PUTUS

  18. 18
    Fashion King « hanipoollazuardi (first) Says:

    […] chaebol to a large enterprise that covers construction, distribution, and fashion. Choi Anna (Kwon Yu Ri) who comes to work under a top internationally renowned […]

  19. 19
    Bcool Says:

    i really don’t understand why are all the korean band girls are too girly….it is tooo much….
    everytime i see them in photoshoot or music vedio they always make themself try to look cute enough by making stupid face and hand sign….i really hate to see it… i hope they would stop doing such acts and try to be little cool…..seeing too much of cutinesss is bugging me……

  20. 20
    dindini hmar Says:

    love you yuri..!!

  21. 21
    ali R DIN Says:

    I LIKE YOU Kwon Yu Ri (Gwon Yu Ri) AND FASHION KING. I AM FROM SERANG CITY INDONESIA.

  22. 22
    zainab Says:

    hy i love u u must love me too ooo

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress