T.O.P

(34 Comments)

advertisement.gif

T.O.P 02

Name: 탑 / T.O.P
Also known as: Tempo
Real name: 최승현 / Choi Seung Hyun (Choi Seung Hyeon)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1987-Nov-04
Height: 181cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Education: Seoul Art College (Music)
Kpop group: Big Bang
Talent agency: YG Entertainment

TV Series

IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Musical Drama (SBS, 2007)
I’m Sam (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

Tazza 2: The Hidden Card (2014)
Commitment (2013)
71: Into the Fire (2010)
Iris: The Movie (2010)
19-Nineteen (2009)

Awards

2010 (47th) Daejong Film Awards – Korean Wave Popularity Award (71: Into the Fire)
2010 (31th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – Best New Actor (71: Into the Fire) –
2010 (31th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – Most Popular Stars (71: Into the Fire)
2011 (47th) PaekSang Arts Awards – Best New Actor (71: Into the Fire) –
2011 (47th) PaekSang Arts Awards – Most Popular Actor (71: Into the Fire)

Related Photo

(if you have any T.O.P pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

T.O.P 15 T.O.P 16 T.O.P 17

34 Responses to “T.O.P”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    kimmy Says:

    more drama,please..we’ll already miss ur act..

  2. 27
    KIM ROSE Says:

    I LOVE U

  3. 28
    KIM ROSE Says:

    U AR A GREAT ACTOR LOT OF LUV ME

  4. 29
    Walaa * Says:

    http://im39.gulfup.com/lUePr.jpg

  5. 30
    Walaa * Says:

    http://im39.gulfup.com/Qj1xG.jpg

  6. 31
    WG Says:

    He act in movie called commitment ( alumni ) in 2013

  7. 32
    amy Says:

    my future husband

  8. 33
    YoYo Says:

    T.O.P love you very muchhhhh :) u are Absolutely the best in the fields of singing and acting <3 wait for ur new snogs albums films and Series … Love You Very muchhhhhhhhhhhh :) :)

  9. 34
    sabrina ayu Says:

    TOP have new movie and the tittle is Tazza 2

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress