Taecyeon

(130 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Taecyeon 03

Name: 택연 / Taecyeon
Real name: 옥택연 / Ok Taec Yeon
Nickname: Beast (Jimseung/짐승), OkCat (옥캣)
Profession: Singer, model and actor
Birthdate: 1988-Dec-27
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 185cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: AB
Talent agency: JYP Entertainment
KPOP group name: 2PM (Rapper)
Skills: Cooking
Hobbies: Listening to music, surfing and wakeboarding, skiing

TV Series

Wonderful Days (KBS2, 2014)
Who Are You? (tvN, 2013)
Boku to Star no 99 Nichi (Fuji TV, 2011)
Dream High Season 1 (KBS2, 2011)
Cinderella’s Sister (KBS2, 2010)

Trivia

He lived in Bedford, Massachusetts for 7 years before auditioning to JYP Entertainment in New York City as a model.

Related Photo

(if you have any Taecyeon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Taecyeon 60 Taecyeon 61 Taecyeon 62 Taecyeon 63 Taecyeon 64 Taecyeon 65 Taecyeon 66 Taecyeon 67 Taecyeon 68 Taecyeon 69 Taecyeon 70 Taecyeon 71

130 Responses to “Taecyeon”

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

  1. 126
    yee mon Says:

    မဂၤလာ ပါ ..
    Taecyeon…i really like you in Dream high & Who r u?
    you’re best rapper.

  2. 127
    karima Says:

    one of the best korean idols
    all the best tac

  3. 128
    Sherab zangmo Says:

    I enjoyed the drama dream high

  4. 129
    zoey Says:

    I will always support you! Fighting oppah!! <3 <3

  5. 130
    She Says:

    hi your really a good actor,dancer,singer.. i am your number one fan…takecare!

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress