Kwon Hyun Sang

(11 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 권현상 / Kwon Hyun Sang
Real Name: 임동재 / Im Dong Jae
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-July-02
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 183cm
Blood type: B

TV Dramas

Mandate of Heaven (KBS2, 2013)
Queen of Ambition (SBS, 2013)
Vampire Prosecutor 2 (OCN, 2012)
The King 2hearts (MBC, 2012)
The Princess’ Man (KBS2, 2011)
Master of Study (KBS2, 2010)
Soul (MBC, 2009)

Movies

The Tower (2012)
Let Me Out (2012)
Almost Che (2012)
Hanji (2011)
Death Bell 2: Bloody Camp (2010)
Death Bell (2008)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kwon Hyun Sang pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

11 Responses to “Kwon Hyun Sang”

  1. 1
    The King 2hearts | KPOP WORLD Says:

    [...] Sung Min as King Lee Jae Gang Kwon Hyun Sang as Yeom Dong Ha Lee Soon Jae as Eun Gyu Tak Yoon Yeo Jung as Bang Young Sun (King’s mother) Jung [...]

  2. 2
    The king to heart??? | sonatasalju Says:

    [...] Sung Min as King Lee Jae GangKwon Hyun Sang as Yeom Dong HaLee Soon Jae as Eun Gyu TakYoon Yeo Jung as Bang Young Sun (King’s mother)Jung [...]

  3. 3
    ajekalyn Says:

    anyone notice that the MALE partner of CL at (2ne1 I DONT CARE MV 1:24) is the same guys on ‘THE KING 2 HEARTS’ Yeom Dong Ha??? the South Korean Military

  4. 4
    awanda e.s Says:

    love your acting in The King 2 Heart…
    good job, keep acting and fighting
    love you…

  5. 5
    Rikka(indonesia) Says:

    I’am very like u in The King 2 Hearts,u are very handsome n very cool,u are like my husband,my husband working in militery too,I hope see u again in new drama,ok…fighting Kwon Hyun Sang

  6. 6
    honey Says:

    I really like your action , because you are very cute . Fighting i would like to see another drama

  7. 7
    The King 2Hearts (더킹 투허츠) « styrn Says:

    [...] Man Sik as Lee Kang Suk Kwon Hyun Sang as Yeom Dong Ha Choi Kwon as Kwon Young [...]

  8. 8
    NextDoor Says:

    admin

    kindly update his series list coz he is also in Vampire Prosecutor 2.
    thanks :)

    (@NextDoor from admin: Thanks. Profile updated.)

  9. 9
    [SBS 2012] Queen of Ambition | Says:

    [...] Soo Jung Lee Il Hwa as Hong Ahn Shim Lee Duk Hwa as Baek Chang Hak Lee Jae Yoon as Joo Yang Hoon Kwon Hyun Sang as Yang Taek Bae Park Min Ha as Da Hae’s daughter Yoon Yong Hyun as Director [...]

  10. 10
    Dede Says:

    Did he serve his two years in the military?

  11. 11
    Kim Eun Nah Nunu :" Says:

    Oppa, FIGHTING ^^
    All of your act in drama is really nice !
    i hope you can be a main actor in your next drama (:

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress