Song Seung Hun

(644 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
Real name: 송승복 / Song Seung Bok
Nickname: Tough guy
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: A brother and a sister
Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
Talent agency: Storm S Company

TV Series

When A Man Loves (MBC, 2013)
Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
My Princess (MBC, 2011)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS, 2000)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
Love Story daily drama (SBS, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Cheat (SBS, 1998)
You and I / 그대 그리고 나 (MBC, 1997)
Beautiful Lady / 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
Three Men Three Women / 남자셋 여자셋 sitcom (MBC, 1996)

Movies

Love and Soul (Ghost) (2010)
The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
A Destiny (2007)
He Was Cool (2004)
Ice Rain/Bingwoo (2004)
So Close (2002)
Make It Big (2002)
Calla (1999)

Awards

2010 Special Honor Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls’ Generation)
2009 17th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Talent division
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Yeon Hee in East of Eden)
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top Ten Popularity Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Photogenic Award
1999 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
1998 Baek Sang Arts Award: Popularity Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Song Seung Hun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Song Seung Hun 117 Song Seung Hun 118

644 Responses to “Song Seung Hun”

Pages: « 122 23 24 25 [26]

  1. 626
    Tina Dang Says:

    You are a wonderful movie star. We hope you have some new movie in the future.Thanks.

  2. 627
    [K-Drama] Time Slip Dr Jin 2012 | JKentertainment Says:

    [...] Hyuk (Song Seung Hun) is a genius neurosurgeon with a cold and severe attitude in his interactions with other people due [...]

  3. 628
    mary Says:

    I love his drama

  4. 629
    orit Says:

    I like all your dramas. you are the best. Think about visit us in Israel

  5. 630
    Lummy Says:

    He is the best actor in Korea!

  6. 631
    Cynthia Says:

    Song seung heon,you are a wonderful actor.luv u so much on east of eden.keep it up oppa.fighting …..

  7. 632
    mai jao Says:

    Song Seung Heon you really are my favorite korean actor…i love all of your dramas…hope you’ll have one again in the coming year…

  8. 633
    Hiranthi Says:

    Hi Song Seung Heon! Your Fantastic performances in each and every drama & movie SO SO THRILLING.Keep it up. Hearty Thanks for keep me so Happy.GOOD LUCK, BEST WISHES & HAPPY NEW YEAR 2014

  9. 634
    yuri Says:

    Song Seung Heon….love U so much….love you act, love everything u do to entertain… ;)

  10. 635
    Emma Says:

    Song Seung Heon:
    Hi, I recently star wathching your tv series and movies. I think you are an amazing talented person. Keep up the good work. I wish you the best.

  11. 636
    Raisa Says:

    I just started watching Korean movies and t.v. series through Netflix, so far, I have seen Song Seung Heon in When a Man Loves, Dr. Jin and Ghost. I think he is a fantastic actor and SO good looking. Looking forward to more movies and t.v. series. With my best wishes,

    Raisa

  12. 637
    rosie saw Says:

    I have seen East of Edan,When A Man Fall In Love drama.Yo
    You are so good looking actor.
    Do you have any plan for acting in navy soldier drama?

    l

  13. 638
    Wunmi Says:

    Song Seung Hun I love ur acts in all your movies I have watched. You are very handsome,skillful,and taleneted.I also love the fact that u are a christian. Keep the good work up!

  14. 639
    roanne jane Says:

    hi… i am Roanne Jane.. i really admire to your wonderful drama.. “WHEN A MAN LOVES A WOMAN”… i’m inspire to your character there. :-)
    the passionate traits is worth for you…

  15. 640
    samira Says:

    hi… i am samira .. i really admire to your wonderful drama.. “WHEN A MAN LOVES ”… i’m inspire to your character there.
    i hope success in all life and i am one fans.
    i am comfrom iran

  16. 641
    Xiao Yi Lee Says:

    Song Seung Hun,
    I love your acts in all your TV dramas that I watched in drama fever. You are very handsome and talented.
    I love the character you played in East of Eden, you are the best!
    Hope you will have more thrilling dramas in the near future.
    Best wishes oppa!

  17. 642
    manna Says:

    Thank you for Autumn Tale, Sir!

  18. 643
    alya Says:

    Dear Song Seung Hun,

    You’re really awesome in When a man loves and East of eden. Hope to watch you in a new drama. Keep the good work and you really are very talented and amazing.

  19. 644
    iin Says:

    surprising me in the obsessed. very brave. erotic movie.

Pages: « 122 23 24 25 [26]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress