Im Chang Jung

(2 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 임창정 / Im Chang Jung (Im Chang Jeong)
Also known as: Lim Chang Jung
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1973-Nov-30
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 56kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Wellmade STARM
Family: Wife/golfer Kim Hyun Joo (김현주)

TV Shows

Stroke of Luck (CSTV, 2012)
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)

Movies

Rain and Rain (2012)
Shotgun Love (2011)
Romantic Debtors (2010)
Twilight Gangsters (2010)
Fortune Salon (2009)
Sex Is Zero 2 (2007)
Scout (2007)
Underground Rendez-vous (2007)
Miracle on 1st Street (2006)
Aachi And Ssipak (2006)
My Lovely Week (2005)
Cracked Eggs and Noodles (2004)
Sisily 2km (2004)
The Greatest Expectation (2003)
Reversal of Fortune (2003) Cameo
Sex Is Zero (2002)
My Boss, My Hero (2001) Cameo

Related Photo

(if you have any Im Chang Jung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

2 Responses to “Im Chang Jung”

  1. 1
    Stroke of Luck « Gmtn96's Blog Says:

    [...] Woon Soo (Im Chang Jung) is an ordinary salary man who has no luck in his life. This all changes after he wins the [...]

  2. 2
    [CSTV 2012] Stroke of Luck RAW E20 | My WordPress Website Says:

    [...] Broadcast period: 2012-Apr-21 to 2012-June-24 Air time: Saturday & Sunday 18:50 Cast Main Cast Im Chang Jung as Ji Woon Soo Seo Young Hee as Lee Eun Hee (Ji Woon Soo’s wife) Lee Se Eun as Han Soo Kyung [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress